Ricardinho — Current Season
Ricardinho has made 48 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
48
Appearances
3956
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Shots
3
On Target
17
Key Passes
49
Tackles
11
Blocks
23
Interceptions
5
Dribbles
97
Duels Won
34
Fouls
14
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Ricardinho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferroviária0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1188 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2768 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Portuguesa—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min595 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1929 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Novorizontino—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances34 | Goals— | Assists— | Min565 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min759 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2308 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min237 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min297 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min333 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1647 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2109 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3081 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guarani Campinas1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1469 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1038 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1837 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min793 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min234 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1572 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1152 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2767 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1285 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Branco PR0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min558 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min777 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2338 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1444 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1596 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min808 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vila Nova4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2276 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Branco SP0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min166 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min11 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ricardinho has recorded 24 goals and 1 assists in 615 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Ferroviária, Portuguesa, Novorizontino. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 26 | 12 | 31 | 34 | 12 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.05 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 30% |
| Min | 11 | 166 | 808 | 1,444 | 777 | 1,285 | 1,152 | 793 | — | 3,081 | 1,170 | 1,647 | 297 | 2,308 | 565 | 595 | 1,188 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Ferroviária — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 | Ferroviária | 1 - 2 | Juventus | Paulista - A2 |
| 05/10/2026 | Volta Redonda | 0 - 0 | Ferroviária | Serie C |
| 05/07/2026 | Juventus | 0 - 0 | Ferroviária | Paulista - A2 |
| 05/03/2026 | Ferroviária | 1 - 0 | Anápolis | Serie C |
| 04/30/2026 | Ferroviária | 1 - 1 | Ituano | Paulista - A2 |
Ferroviária — Squad
Ricardinho — Trophies
Ricardinho has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Paulista A2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Ricardinho — Transfer History
Ricardinho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Ricardinho — Injury History
Ricardinho has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2023-09-24 | 2023-09-26 | 2 |
| Injury | 2022-08-28 | 2022-09-28 | 31 |
| Yellow Cards | 2023-06-22 | 2023-06-24 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026