Brazil · Football
Robson Bambu — Current Season
Robson Bambu has made 17 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
17
Appearances
1335
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
3
Shots
1
On Target
4
Key Passes
83%
Pass Accuracy %
12
Tackles
3
Blocks
13
Interceptions
10
Dribbles
55
Duels Won
19
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
Robson Bambu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SC Braga—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1335 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
SC Braga1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1015 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1286 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
SC Braga—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min150 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SC Braga—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists0 | Min— | — | — | Rating6.7 |
Arouca—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances10 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min883 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vasco DA Gama—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists— | Min1286 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nice0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min227 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Corinthians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min391 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Nice0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Corinthians0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nice0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Brazil U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1046 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nice0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCoupe de France | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Nice0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Brazil U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min582 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min599 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min219 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min728 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min39 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Brazil U200Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Robson Bambu has recorded 1 goals and 1 assists in 192 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including SC Braga, Atletico San Luis, Vasco DA Gama. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 152 | 219 | 582 | 270 | — | 171 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
SC Braga — Recent Matches
SC Braga — Squad
Robson Bambu — Trophies
Robson Bambu has earned 12 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Paranaense 1, Copa do Brasil, CONMEBOL Sudamericana. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa do Brasil | 2022 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2020 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2019 | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2018 | South America | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Robson Bambu — Transfer History
Robson Bambu has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Robson Bambu — Injury History
Robson Bambu has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle Injury | 2021-09-01 | 2022-09-11 | 375 |
| Thigh Injury | 2021-08-10 | 2021-08-20 | 10 |
| Thigh Injury | 2020-08-24 | 2020-09-25 | 32 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026