Brazil · Football
Rodrigo Lindoso — Current Season
Rodrigo Lindoso has made 11 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
844
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
1
Key Passes
1
Tackles
1
Blocks
13
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
12
Duels Won
6
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.2
Rating
Rodrigo Lindoso — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operario-PR—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Madureira1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min844 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1044 | 9 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min865 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Internacional0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min105 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min349 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Ceara1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min499 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Internacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min375 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1747 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Internacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Internacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min667 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1682 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Internacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.5 |
Internacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min743 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Internacional0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min449 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min2374 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Internacional1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Internacional1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min443 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min929 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo7Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals7 | Assists3 | Min2810 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min672 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2506 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min394 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min707 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Botafogo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1973 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Botafogo3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1510 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min363 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min996 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1343 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min711 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min464 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min755 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min143 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1017 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min153 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min272 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira5Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min832 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min84 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min202 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira7Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances17 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1432 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1194 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira6Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1061 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Rodrigo Lindoso has recorded 57 goals and 13 assists in 488 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Operario-PR, Madureira, Ceara. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 ★ | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 14 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 25 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 0 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.56 | 1.23 | 1.09 | — | 0.46 | — | — | — |
| Win Rate | — | 0% | — | 0% | — | — | 60% | 44% | 47% | 46% | 30% | 39% | 22% | — | — |
| Min | 1,194 | 202 | 272 | 143 | 464 | 996 | 1,973 | 672 | 929 | 449 | 667 | 375 | 865 | 1,044 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 7 | — | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | — |
Operario-PR — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Operario-PR | 2 - 1 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | Atletico Goianiense | 0 - 0 | Operario-PR | Serie B |
| 11/09/2025 | CRB | 2 - 2 | Operario-PR | Serie B |
| 11/02/2025 | Operario-PR | 2 - 2 | Vila Nova | Serie B |
| 10/27/2025 | Chapecoense-sc | 2 - 0 | Operario-PR | Serie B |
Operario-PR — Squad
Rodrigo Lindoso — Trophies
Rodrigo Lindoso has earned 15 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Carioca Série A, Serie B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaúcho 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2017/2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Rio | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Rodrigo Lindoso — Transfer History
Rodrigo Lindoso has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Rodrigo Lindoso — Injury History
Rodrigo Lindoso has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 2024-06-25 | 2024-09-01 | 68 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026