Rodrigo Rodrigues — Current Season
Rodrigo Rodrigues has made 4 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
134
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
3
Shots
1
On Target
1
Tackles
1
Dribbles
5
Duels Won
2
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Rodrigo Rodrigues — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coritiba1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min134 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
ES Tunis4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min546 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ES Tunis—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Juventude5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1413 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Juventude5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1413 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
ES Tunis10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances16 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude5Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min1413 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
ES Tunis—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAfrican Football League | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min325 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
ES Tunis—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min680 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
CSA8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances9 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min578 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA9Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances29 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1508 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
CSA3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min605 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min50 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vilafranquense2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min608 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min460 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vilafranquense1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min696 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
ABC5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPotiguar 1 | Appearances13 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1031 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min388 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min460 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min225 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min101 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juazeirense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Rodrigo Rodrigues has recorded 71 goals and 8 assists in 249 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Coritiba, ES Tunis, Juventude. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 9 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.60 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 90 | 119 | 388 | 696 | 608 | 50 | 578 | 1,413 | 546 | 134 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | 1 |
Coritiba — Recent Matches
Coritiba — Squad
Rodrigo Rodrigues — Trophies
Rodrigo Rodrigues has earned 14 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Cup, Super Cup, Ligue 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cup | 2025 | Tunisia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2025 | Tunisia | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2025 | Tunisia | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2024/2025 | Tunisia | Winner |
| Ligue 1 | 2023/2024 | Tunisia | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | 2023/2024 | Africa | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Ligue 1 | — | Tunisia | Winner |
| Cup | — | Tunisia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Tunisia | Winner |
| CAF Champions League | — | Africa | 2nd Place |
Rodrigo Rodrigues — Transfer History
Rodrigo Rodrigues has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026