Brazil · Football
Roni — Current Season
Roni has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
127
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Roni — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Catanduva0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Catanduva—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Rio Claro2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min523 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São José EC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min942 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min263 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Adanaspor0Goals | 2020 | Competition1. Lig | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Adanaspor2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min295 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adanaspor3Goals | 2019 | Competition1. Lig | Appearances28 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1975 | 6 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Adanaspor1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min613 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
Adanaspor3Goals | 2017 | Competition1. Lig | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1150 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Belenenses1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min347 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Belenenses0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Adanaspor7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances29 | Goals7 | Assists2 | Min2426 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min152 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Adanaspor1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min130 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares de Chiapas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min672 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min861 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jaguares de Chiapas0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min342 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1494 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min144 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias3Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min989 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min108 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mogi Mirim8Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances19 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1509 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min243 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mogi Mirim4Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min973 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Mogi Mirim5Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances18 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min980 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Roni has recorded 50 goals and 4 assists in 315 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Catanduva, Rio Claro, São José EC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 12 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41% |
| Min | 973 | 989 | 1,494 | — | 115 | 1,150 | 613 | 1,975 | 290 | 263 | 231 | 942 | — | 127 |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 9 | 3 | 6 | — | 2 | — | 3 | — | 2 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Catanduva — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 | Sertãozinho | 0 - 0 | Catanduva | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/21/2025 | Catanduva | 0 - 2 | Sertãozinho | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/15/2025 | Catanduva | 2 - 2 | Francana | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/08/2025 | Itapirense | 0 - 1 | Catanduva | Paulista - A3 |
| 03/05/2025 | União São João | 1 - 0 | Catanduva | Paulista - A3 |
Catanduva — Squad
Roni — Trophies
Roni has earned 4 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A3 | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Roni — Transfer History
Roni has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026