Brazil · Football
Samuel Santos — Current Season
Samuel Santos has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
404
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
Samuel Santos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao Bento0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min404 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
Sao Bento—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min405 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min433 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min433 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paysandu—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances14 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min433 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Paysandu0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min742 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1578 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min720 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min161 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Albirex Niigata0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min282 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min777 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Figueirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min754 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Figueirense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1440 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min329 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min858 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min867 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Maritimo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min798 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min944 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santo André0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1588 | 4 | 1 | Rating— |
São Caetano1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min985 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min309 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1355 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
São Caetano1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1376 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min684 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
ABC0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min971 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Samuel Santos has recorded 14 goals and 6 assists in 355 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 16 teams including Sao Bento, Confiança, Sampaio Correa. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 16 | 16 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10% |
| Min | 356 | 1,376 | 1,355 | 1,588 | 798 | 329 | 1,170 | 777 | 282 | 720 | 99 | 742 | 433 | — | 404 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | — | 5 | 3 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | — | 4 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Sao Bento — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | São José EC | 1 - 1 | Sao Bento | Copa Paulista |
| 08/25/2025 | Sao Bento | 1 - 1 | São José EC | Copa Paulista |
| 08/16/2025 | Sao Bento | 1 - 1 | Primavera SP | Copa Paulista |
| 08/11/2025 | Guarani B | 1 - 2 | Sao Bento | Copa Paulista |
| 08/04/2025 | Sao Bento | 2 - 2 | Rio Branco SP | Copa Paulista |
Sao Bento — Squad
Samuel Santos — Trophies
Samuel Santos has earned 6 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Catarinense 1, Serie D, Potiguar 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarinense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Samuel Santos — Transfer History
Samuel Santos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026