Brazil · Football
Tairone — Current Season
Tairone has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
540
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Tairone — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
XV de Jau0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz RS0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min586 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Uniclinic Atletico Clube0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Luiz0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min980 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min856 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min552 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min279 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cianorte0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min417 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cianorte0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerâmica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min77 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Jose0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min340 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tairone has recorded 1 goals and 0 assists in 99 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including XV de Jau, Santa Cruz RS, Esportivo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22% |
| Min | 340 | 390 | 77 | — | 900 | 279 | 856 | 980 | 586 | 450 | 207 | 540 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
XV de Jau — Recent Matches
XV de Jau — Squad
Tairone — Trophies
Tairone has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Copa Gaúcha, Paranaense 2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Fares Lopes | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Gaúcha | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 2 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Fares Lopes | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Tairone — Transfer History
Tairone has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026