Ítalo Melo — Current Season
Ítalo Melo has made 18 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
18
Appearances
1129
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Ítalo Melo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Confiança—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPotiguar | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min637 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min348 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min980 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min85 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min529 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Confiança0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min399 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Criciuma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min435 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min534 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Confiança2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min568 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1584 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1710 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min83 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1625 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Confiança2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSergipano | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min707 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min840 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min809 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1302 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min301 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSergipano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min208 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min356 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min218 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min332 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Joinville0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min138 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ítalo Melo has recorded 17 goals and 9 assists in 287 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Confiança, America-RN, Criciuma. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 7 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 18 | — | 218 | 124 | 182 | 195 | 809 | 1,625 | 1,710 | 534 | 399 | 980 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
Confiança — Recent Matches
Confiança — Squad
Ítalo Melo — Trophies
Ítalo Melo has earned 20 trophy entries with 15 titles won, including Potiguar 1, Sergipano 1, Catarinense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potiguar 1 | 2025 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 2 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Sergipano 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Sergipano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Potiguar 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Ítalo Melo — Transfer History
Ítalo Melo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026