Brazil · Football
Thiago Ribeiro — Current Season
Thiago Ribeiro has made 4 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
173
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Thiago Ribeiro — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rio Branco SP1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min173 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CAP0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min794 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Catanduva0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Democrata SL0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionMineiro - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min122 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min67 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Londrina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Novorizontino1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min63 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Bragantino5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min836 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guarani Campinas2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min850 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min1194 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min495 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santos2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances7 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Santos0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Bahia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min422 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min705 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min89 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min96 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals9 | Assists1 | Min1955 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min332 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico-MG0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances17 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1455 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1512 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min335 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos7Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1901 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cagliari2Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1473 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cagliari3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min250 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cagliari5Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2319 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro8Goals | 2011 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min980 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min434 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cagliari0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro4Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min223 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro8Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances35 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2975 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro5Goals | 2010 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min650 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro8Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances12 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min950 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro8Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances30 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min2188 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min393 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min485 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cruzeiro2Goals | 2008 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Thiago Ribeiro has recorded 101 goals and 6 assists in 457 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Rio Branco SP, CAP, Catanduva. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 30 | 35 | 35 | 29 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.30 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | — | 2,188 | 2,975 | 2,319 | 1,473 | 1,901 | 1,455 | 96 | 360 | 495 | 1,194 | 836 | 46 | — | 122 | 230 | 794 | 173 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Rio Branco SP — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2025 | Rio Branco SP | 2 - 2 | Guarani B | Copa Paulista |
| 08/08/2025 | Paulista | 2 - 1 | Rio Branco SP | Copa Paulista |
| 08/04/2025 | Sao Bento | 2 - 2 | Rio Branco SP | Copa Paulista |
| 07/26/2025 | Rio Branco SP | 0 - 0 | XV de Piracicaba | Copa Paulista |
| 07/20/2025 | Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | Rio Branco SP | Copa Paulista |
Rio Branco SP — Squad
Thiago Ribeiro — Trophies
Thiago Ribeiro has earned 35 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Serie B, Catarinense 1, Mineiro 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recopa Catarinense | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2010 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2009 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Mineiro 1 | 2009 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2006 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2006 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2006 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2006 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2005 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2005 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2005 | World | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2003 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Mineiro 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Thiago Ribeiro — Transfer History
Thiago Ribeiro has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Thiago Ribeiro — Injury History
Thiago Ribeiro has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2017-10-10 | 2017-10-20 | 10 |
| Injury | 2021-06-04 | 2021-06-12 | 8 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026