Brazil · Football
Thomaz Santos — Current Season
Thomaz Santos has made 31 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
31
Appearances
1451
Min
2
Goals
3
Assists
13
Shots
6
On Target
28
Key Passes
10
Tackles
3
Interceptions
27
Dribbles
53
Duels Won
17
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Thomaz Santos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independiente Petrolero0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionTorneo Amistoso de Verano | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min109 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Petrolero0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Petrolero2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1162 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Independiente Petrolero0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Independiente Petrolero5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances36 | Goals5 | Assists8 | Min2504 | 9 | 1 | Rating7.4 |
Independiente Petrolero10Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists2 | Min2617 | 6 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Independiente Petrolero2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa de la División Profesional | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min854 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Petrolero4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1524 | 3 | 2 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min763 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min297 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Operario-PR0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1810 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min435 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Operario-PR1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1772 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min845 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bolívar1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min962 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Bolívar1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating8.0 |
Paysandu5Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances32 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min2398 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min432 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min146 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min354 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min177 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min2486 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann9Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances34 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min2320 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
Jorge Wilstermann6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances33 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2351 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Brasiliense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gurupi1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min747 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Gurupi0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min861 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Caxias0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min248 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Imbituba5Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances15 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1288 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Rio Claro0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min25 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Chiasso3Goals | 2007 | CompetitionChallenge League | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1123 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Thomaz Santos has recorded 69 goals and 21 assists in 485 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Independiente Petrolero, Operario-PR, Inter De Limeira. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '07 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 |
| Appearances | 21 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 34 | 28 | 4 | 32 | 28 | 27 | 31 | 20 | 30 | 4 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.26 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 1,123 | 25 | 248 | 861 | 747 | 2,351 | 2,320 | 2,486 | 146 | 2,398 | 962 | 1,772 | 1,810 | 1,524 | 2,617 | 360 | 109 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
Independiente Petrolero — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2025 | Independiente Petrolero | 5 - 2 | Always Ready | Primera División |
| 12/10/2025 | Universitario de Vinto | 2 - 3 | Independiente Petrolero | Primera División |
| 12/07/2025 | Independiente Petrolero | 1 - 2 | Bolívar | Primera División |
| 12/02/2025 | Independiente Petrolero | 3 - 1 | Guabirá | Primera División |
| 11/30/2025 | Nacional Potosí | 2 - 1 | Independiente Petrolero | Primera División |
Independiente Petrolero — Squad
Thomaz Santos — Trophies
Thomaz Santos has earned 4 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Copa Verde, Primera División. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Verde | 2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Primera División | 2015/2016 | Bolivia | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Bolivia | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
Thomaz Santos — Transfer History
Thomaz Santos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026