Brazil · Football
Thomás Bedinelli — Current Season
Thomás Bedinelli has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
97
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
2
Key Passes
1
Tackles
2
Dribbles
4
Duels Won
2
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Thomás Bedinelli — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min387 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1481 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gwangju FC2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1610 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Gwangju FC0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min890 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Atromitos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min792 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Atromitos0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apollon Smirnis2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2287 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Apollon Smirnis0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min146 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apollon Smirnis11Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances20 | Goals11 | Assists— | Min1691 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Apollon Smirnis2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1808 | 10 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min436 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Apollon Smirnis3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCup | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min195 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min111 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sport Recife1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min432 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Cruz2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min733 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min778 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min65 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Cruz0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Sport Recife0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min142 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min318 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min547 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seattle Sounders0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionConcacaf Champions Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min618 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Robur Siena0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Robur Siena0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min536 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min373 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min80 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores U20 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min207 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Thomás Bedinelli has recorded 30 goals and 3 assists in 333 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Chapecoense-sc, Gwangju FC, Atromitos. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 20 | 30 | 19 | 15 | 28 | 8 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 362 | 536 | 99 | 618 | 547 | 117 | 432 | 1,808 | 1,691 | 2,287 | 792 | 890 | 1,610 | 387 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | — |
Chapecoense-sc — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Chapecoense-sc | 1 - 0 | Atletico Goianiense | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | Volta Redonda | 1 - 1 | Chapecoense-sc | Serie B |
| 11/10/2025 | Chapecoense-sc | 0 - 1 | America Mineiro | Serie B |
| 11/02/2025 | Remo | 1 - 1 | Chapecoense-sc | Serie B |
| 10/27/2025 | Chapecoense-sc | 2 - 0 | Operario-PR | Serie B |
Chapecoense-sc — Squad
Thomás Bedinelli — Trophies
Thomás Bedinelli has earned 13 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Pernambucano 1, Carioca Série A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catarinense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Super League 2 | 2019/2020 | Greece | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2014 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Super League 2 | — | Greece | 2nd Place |
Thomás Bedinelli — Transfer History
Thomás Bedinelli has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Thomás Bedinelli — Injury History
Thomás Bedinelli has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virus | 2024-05-16 | 2024-05-20 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026