Brazil · Football
Tiago Alves — Current Season
Tiago Alves has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
115
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Shots
1
On Target
2
Tackles
7
Dribbles
11
Duels Won
2
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Tiago Alves — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokushima Vortis—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Jeju United FC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fagiano Okayama—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Uthai Thani—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionThai League 1 | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min336 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Tokushima Vortis1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min871 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min273 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tokushima Vortis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Uthai Thani2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fagiano Okayama6Goals | 2023 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances27 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1585 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Fagiano Okayama0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fagiano Okayama16Goals | 2022 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances34 | Goals16 | Assists— | Min1842 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fagiano Okayama0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances17 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min534 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gamba Osaka0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sagan Tosu3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances13 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min627 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Sagan Tosu0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min14 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sagan Tosu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min61 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min116 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sagan Tosu0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jeonbuk Motors2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min960 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeonbuk Motors1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min199 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.4 |
Shimizu S-pulse4Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ1 League | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists3 | Min964 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Shimizu S-pulse1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionJ-League Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min196 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shimizu S-pulse0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionKing's Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPro League | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min516 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Seongnam FC13Goals | 2016 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances19 | Goals13 | Assists— | Min1625 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al-Hilal Saudi FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCrown Prince Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Seongnam FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionK League 1 | Appearances25 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1321 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Pohang Steelers0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionKorea Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana6Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances26 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1721 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Penapolense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min181 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min222 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America Mineiro0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min317 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min232 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min103 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santos0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min284 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiago Alves has recorded 66 goals and 11 assists in 323 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 17 teams including Tokushima Vortis, Jeju United FC, Fagiano Okayama. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 25 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 34 | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 103 | 317 | 222 | 1,721 | 1,321 | 516 | 964 | 960 | 61 | 627 | 534 | 1,842 | 1,585 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — |
Tokushima Vortis — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2025 | JEF United Chiba | 1 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis | J2 League |
| 12/07/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | J2 League |
| 11/29/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 1 | V-varen Nagasaki | J2 League |
| 11/23/2025 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 2 | Tokushima Vortis | J2 League |
| 11/09/2025 | Tokushima Vortis | 4 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | J2 League |
Tokushima Vortis — Squad
Tiago Alves — Trophies
Tiago Alves has earned 13 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including K League 1, Paulista A1, CONMEBOL Libertadores. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2021 | Japan | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | 2018 | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2011 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2011 | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | 2011 | World | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Saudi Arabia | 2nd Place |
| K League 1 | — | Korea Republic | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Japan | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup | — | World | 2nd Place |
Tiago Alves — Transfer History
Tiago Alves has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026