Brazil · Football
Tiago Reis — Current Season
Tiago Reis has made 6 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
424
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
4
On Target
5
Key Passes
76%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
7
Dribbles
13
Duels Won
7
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Tiago Reis — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Petro de Luanda1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCAF Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min424 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chaves2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.9 |
Nacional—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min230 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nacional—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min230 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Nacional0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Al Mesaimeer9Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSecond Division | Appearances13 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1139 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionParaibano | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Botafogo PB1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo PB—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances9 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min230 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Al Mesaimeer—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionQFA Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Botafogo SP1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min703 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo SP4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min588 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP B2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min649 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Confiança2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min711 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vasco DA Gama3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min75 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min8 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vasco DA Gama4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances8 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min481 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min365 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min63 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Tiago Reis has recorded 33 goals and 5 assists in 162 appearances across 7 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Petro de Luanda, Chaves, Nacional. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 8 | 5 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.87 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 481 | 245 | 711 | 703 | 1,139 | 157 | 424 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Petro de Luanda — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 | Redonda FC | 2 - 5 | Petro de Luanda | Girabola |
| 04/25/2026 | Petro de Luanda | 6 - 0 | Luanda City | Girabola |
| 04/19/2026 | Kabuscorp | 0 - 0 | Petro de Luanda | Girabola |
| 04/11/2026 | Interclube | 0 - 0 | Petro de Luanda | Girabola |
| 04/08/2026 | Recreativo do Libolo | 0 - 2 | Petro de Luanda | Girabola |
Tiago Reis — Trophies
Tiago Reis has earned 2 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carioca Série A | 2018/2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Tiago Reis — Transfer History
Tiago Reis has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026