Brazil · Football
Tiquinho Soares — Current Season
Tiquinho Soares has made 35 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
35
Appearances
1868
Min
4
Goals
4
Assists
33
Shots
14
On Target
21
Key Passes
16
Tackles
2
Interceptions
21
Dribbles
125
Duels Won
38
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Tiquinho Soares — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Botafogo—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Santos2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min479 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Santos2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1289 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santos0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1368 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo5Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists3 | Min1368 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Botafogo1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min690 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Botafogo17Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals17 | Assists4 | Min2451 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Santos17Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals17 | Assists4 | Min2391 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Botafogo17Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances32 | Goals17 | Assists4 | Min2391 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.8 |
Botafogo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min388 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Botafogo6Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals6 | Assists2 | Min1239 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min91 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus9Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances33 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min444 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Olympiakos Piraeus3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances8 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min328 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min390 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Tianjin Teda2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min311 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto10Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min1697 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances5 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min444 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min346 | 0 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
FC Porto0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min74 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto15Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances28 | Goals15 | Assists3 | Min2062 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
FC Porto2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min294 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min274 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
FC Porto8Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances24 | Goals8 | Assists4 | Min1092 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
FC Porto1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min177 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min253 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
FC Porto12Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances15 | Goals12 | Assists1 | Min1256 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guimaraes7Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances16 | Goals7 | Assists1 | Min1440 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guimaraes0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min215 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guimaraes1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Porto0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionUEFA Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Nacional10Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances30 | Goals10 | Assists1 | Min2452 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Nacional0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min60 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min363 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Pelotas0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min197 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Veranópolis4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances16 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min825 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTaça de Portugal | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min62 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Treze0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min565 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerâmica2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min774 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America-RN0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tiquinho Soares has recorded 183 goals and 41 assists in 532 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Botafogo, Santos, Olympiakos Piraeus. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 7 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Appearances | 2 | 9 | 12 | 30 | 15 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 0 | 33 | 14 | 33 | 29 | 27 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.47 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 21 | 565 | 363 | 2,452 | 1,256 | 1,092 | 2,062 | 1,697 | — | 1,630 | 1,239 | 2,451 | 1,368 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Botafogo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Atletico-MG | 1 - 1 | Botafogo | Serie A |
| 05/07/2026 | Botafogo | 2 - 1 | Racing Club | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/02/2026 | Botafogo | 1 - 2 | Remo | Serie A |
| 04/28/2026 | Botafogo | 3 - 0 | Independiente Petrolero | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 04/25/2026 | Botafogo | 2 - 2 | Internacional | Serie A |
Botafogo — Squad
Tiquinho Soares — Trophies
Tiquinho Soares has earned 23 trophy entries with 13 titles won, including Serie A, CONMEBOL Libertadores, Super League 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024 | South America | Winner |
| Super League 1 | 2021/2022 | Greece | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça da Liga | 2019/2020 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça de Portugal | 2019/2020 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018/2019 | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | 2018/2019 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | 2017/2018 | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | 2016/2017 | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paraibano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Primeira Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Taça da Liga | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Taça de Portugal | — | Portugal | 2nd Place |
| Super League 1 | — | Greece | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores | — | South America | Winner |
Tiquinho Soares — Transfer History
Tiquinho Soares has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Tiquinho Soares — Injury History
Tiquinho Soares has 3 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2024-08-02 | 2024-08-17 | 15 |
| Thigh Injury | 2024-04-25 | 2024-05-15 | 20 |
| Thigh Injury | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-22 | 9 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026