Brazil · Football
Titi — Current Season
Titi has made 24 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
24
Appearances
1405
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
5
Shots
1
On Target
7
Key Passes
42%
Pass Accuracy %
23
Tackles
10
Blocks
20
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
61
Duels Won
30
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Titi — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Goias—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min270 | 2 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min55 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Goias—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances22 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1932 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals— | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min392 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2669 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1087 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2798 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fortaleza EC1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals— | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals— | Assists— | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min3005 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Fortaleza EC—Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Göztepe1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1154 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Göztepe0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Göztepe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Göztepe—Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances27 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2354 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Göztepe0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Göztepe—Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances32 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2880 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Göztepe0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bursaspor1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2783 | 7 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
Bursaspor0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Kasımpaşa6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances33 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min2970 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Kasımpaşa1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min990 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1080 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Kasımpaşa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTürkiye Kupası | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Kasımpaşa3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSüper Lig | Appearances33 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min2925 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Bahia1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1080 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2121 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1080 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2757 | 9 | 1 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1880 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances34 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3060 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min— | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2880 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1165 | 6 | 1 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1153 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1574 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Titi has recorded 30 goals and 10 assists in 730 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Fortaleza EC, Goias, Göztepe. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 13 | 13 | 32 | 21 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 34 | 32 | 1 | 15 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40% |
| Min | 1,153 | 1,165 | 2,880 | 1,880 | 1,080 | 1,080 | 900 | 2,970 | 2,783 | 2,880 | — | 1,154 | 360 | 2,798 | 2,669 | 90 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 5 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Fortaleza EC — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Botafogo | 4 - 2 | Fortaleza EC | Serie A |
| 12/03/2025 | Fortaleza EC | 2 - 1 | Corinthians | Serie A |
| 11/30/2025 | Fortaleza EC | 1 - 0 | Atletico-MG | Serie A |
| 11/26/2025 | RB Bragantino | 0 - 1 | Fortaleza EC | Serie A |
| 11/20/2025 | Bahia | 2 - 3 | Fortaleza EC | Serie A |
Fortaleza EC — Squad
Titi — Trophies
Titi has earned 26 trophy entries with 17 titles won, including Copa do Nordeste, Cearense 1, Baiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cearense 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2023 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2021/2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2013 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Baiano 1 | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2009 | Brazil | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | 2008 | Brazil | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2007 | South America | Winner |
| Gaúcho 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Titi — Transfer History
Titi has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026