Brazil · Football
Tárik — Current Season
Tárik has made 37 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
1252
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
8
Tackles
8
Blocks
3
Interceptions
2
Dribbles
22
Duels Won
9
Fouls
9
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Tárik — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ferroviária0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min606 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min646 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1676 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min815 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Botafogo SP2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2424 | 10 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min250 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1027 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1317 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP B0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Londrina2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances25 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1754 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ituano0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min912 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min454 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1870 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Platanias0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League 2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min697 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Platanias0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Platanias1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFootball League | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2098 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Ypiranga-RS0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1075 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min901 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Virtus Francavilla0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCoppa Italia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Honka0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionKakkonen - Lohko C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min271 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Paranaense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min872 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tárik has recorded 9 goals and 2 assists in 306 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Ferroviária, Chapecoense-sc, Botafogo SP. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 15 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.09 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 32% |
| Min | 338 | 271 | 270 | 2,098 | 697 | 454 | 1,754 | 1,027 | 815 | 285 | 606 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | — | 6 |
Ferroviária — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/23/2025 | Operario-PR | 2 - 1 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
| 11/16/2025 | Ferroviária | 1 - 2 | Atletico Paranaense | Serie B |
| 11/07/2025 | Athletic Club | 2 - 1 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
| 11/01/2025 | Ferroviária | 0 - 0 | Criciuma | Serie B |
| 10/26/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Ferroviária | Serie B |
Ferroviária — Squad
Tárik — Trophies
Tárik has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Paranaense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paranaense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Tárik — Transfer History
Tárik has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Tárik — Injury History
Tárik has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscle Injury | 2025-05-14 | 2025-05-23 | 9 |
| Muscle Injury | 2023-11-03 | 2023-11-17 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026