Brazil · Football
Vágner — Current Season
Vágner has made 6 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
6
Appearances
540
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
90%
Pass Accuracy %
2
Interceptions
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Vágner — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tacuary—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionDivision Intermedia | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBrasiliense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Capital Brasilia—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Capital Brasilia0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tacuary0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionDivision Profesional - Apertura | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1170 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1620 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chapecoense-sc0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Londrina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances35 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3126 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Ituano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Londrina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani Campinas0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min923 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Mirassol0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1080 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palmeiras0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances33 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2970 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Avai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1260 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances36 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min3240 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Avai0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ituano0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulista0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1710 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulista0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Villa Nova0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min874 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Paulista0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paulista0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vágner has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 361 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Tacuary, Capital Brasilia, Ituano. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 4 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 0 |
| Min | 270 | — | 115 | 1,710 | 360 | 3,240 | 2,970 | — | 923 | 3,126 | — | — | — | — | 1,620 | 1,350 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 2 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | — |
Tacuary — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2025 | Tacuary | 2 - 1 | Rubio NU | Division Intermedia |
| 10/01/2025 | 12 de Octubre | 1 - 0 | Tacuary | Copa Paraguay |
| 09/27/2025 | Pastoreo | 0 - 0 | Tacuary | Division Intermedia |
| 09/20/2025 | Tacuary | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Santani | Division Intermedia |
| 09/12/2025 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | Tacuary | Division Intermedia |
Tacuary — Squad
Vágner — Trophies
Vágner has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including Serie B, Catarinense 1, Serie A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brasiliense A | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Catarinense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Catarinense | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2020/2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie A | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paulista A1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Catarinense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Pernambucano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Brasiliense A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Vágner — Transfer History
Vágner has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026