Brazil · Football
Vinicius Kiss — Current Season
Vinicius Kiss has made 15 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
15
Appearances
1063
Min
2
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Vinicius Kiss — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taubaté0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Andraus Brasil2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min808 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Anápolis0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min126 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Primavera SP0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min749 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min679 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Esportivo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionGaúcho - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min592 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Portuguesa RJ0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min845 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1126 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Figueirense0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Botafogo SP0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min318 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min10 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2313 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min231 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Novorizontino0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sao Bento2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1548 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
São Caetano0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min838 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
São Caetano0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min343 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1257 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min847 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
São Caetano0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Parana1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1121 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Parana0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São Bernardo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min792 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
São Bernardo3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances9 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min780 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tupi0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min857 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tupi3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1842 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Tupi0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1379 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Guarani MG0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min376 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tupi1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min239 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipatinga1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Central SC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPernambucano 1 | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min49 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Itumbiara0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionGoiano 1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min285 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Linense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Ipatinga0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1187 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
BOA0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min621 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Oeste0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min53 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min524 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marília0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vinicius Kiss has recorded 15 goals and 2 assists in 371 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 28 teams including Taubaté, Andraus Brasil, Anápolis. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 8 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 20 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.28 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41% |
| Min | 15 | 524 | 53 | 1,187 | 540 | 156 | 1,379 | 857 | 1,121 | 1,257 | 1,548 | 2,313 | 275 | 845 | 679 | 126 | 255 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | — |
Taubaté — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/16/2025 | Taubaté | 3 - 0 | São Caetano | Copa Paulista |
| 08/10/2025 | Portuguesa Santista | 2 - 1 | Taubaté | Copa Paulista |
| 08/01/2025 | Taubaté | 1 - 2 | Oeste | Copa Paulista |
| 07/26/2025 | Santo André | 1 - 1 | Taubaté | Copa Paulista |
| 07/20/2025 | Taubaté | 0 - 2 | São José EC | Copa Paulista |
Taubaté — Squad
Vinicius Kiss — Trophies
Vinicius Kiss has earned 10 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Copa Santa Catarina, Maranhense 1, Matogrossense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie D | 2024 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2020 | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie D | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Vinicius Kiss — Transfer History
Vinicius Kiss has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026