Brazil · Football
Wellington Carvalho — Current Season
Wellington Carvalho has made 10 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
10
Appearances
599
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
2
Blocks
2
Interceptions
1
Dribbles
6
Duels Won
4
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Wellington Carvalho — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aparecidense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Aparecidense0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Aparecidense1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min182 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Amazonas—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAmazonense | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min894 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Bali United0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1090 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1665 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
CRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min118 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min855 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Coritiba1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min470 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Coritiba0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2298 | 12 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
CRB0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ponte Preta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min2430 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
CRB1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min676 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
CRB0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min224 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Tombense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1039 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min843 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1710 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min107 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Tombense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Ceara0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Carvalho has recorded 13 goals and 1 assists in 263 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Aparecidense, Amazonas, CSA. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.49 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 90 | — | 810 | 71 | 540 | 843 | 676 | 630 | 720 | 855 | 1,090 | 894 | — | 281 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | — | — |
Aparecidense — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Aparecidense | 2 - 1 | Brasiliense | Serie D |
| 05/03/2026 | Brasiliense | 1 - 1 | Aparecidense | Serie D |
| 04/25/2026 | Aparecidense | 3 - 1 | Inhumas | Serie D |
| 04/18/2026 | Aparecidense | 0 - 1 | Luverdense | Serie D |
| 04/12/2026 | Primavera MG | 1 - 3 | Aparecidense | Serie D |
Aparecidense — Squad
Wellington Carvalho — Trophies
Wellington Carvalho has earned 14 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Copa Alagoas, Alagoano 1, Copa do Nordeste. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Alagoas | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2015 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | 2012 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca Série A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie A | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Alagoas | — | Brazil | Winner |
Wellington Carvalho — Transfer History
Wellington Carvalho has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026