Brazil · Football
Wellington Farias Mendes — Current Season
Wellington Farias Mendes has made 13 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
13
Appearances
658
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Wellington Farias Mendes — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Portuguesa Santista0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min658 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CEOV Operário1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min255 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
São José EC2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPaulista - A3 | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min810 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min435 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Concórdia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min169 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPaulista - A2 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min494 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cianorte2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min879 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sertãozinho2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1075 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Água Santa1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min298 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min447 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira8Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances14 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1228 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviária10Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances20 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min1534 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira10Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances24 | Goals10 | Assists— | Min2095 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter De Limeira7Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances24 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1790 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min594 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min463 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Velo Clube0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A2 | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min870 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Votuporanguense5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances16 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1235 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Independente SP1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min572 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Batatais6Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances23 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1889 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Santacruzense9Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances22 | Goals9 | Assists— | Min1032 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Farias Mendes has recorded 70 goals and 0 assists in 288 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 14 teams including Portuguesa Santista, Velo Clube, CEOV Operário. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 9 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 22 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 10 | 12 | 24 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13% |
| Min | 1,032 | 1,889 | 1,235 | 870 | 463 | 594 | 2,095 | 447 | 879 | 494 | 435 | 255 | 129 | 658 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
Portuguesa Santista — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | Portuguesa Santista | 0 - 2 | Oeste | Copa Paulista |
| 08/25/2025 | Oeste | 0 - 1 | Portuguesa Santista | Copa Paulista |
| 08/16/2025 | São José EC | 1 - 1 | Portuguesa Santista | Copa Paulista |
| 08/10/2025 | Portuguesa Santista | 2 - 1 | Taubaté | Copa Paulista |
| 08/03/2025 | Portuguesa Santista | 0 - 0 | São Caetano | Copa Paulista |
Portuguesa Santista — Squad
Wellington Farias Mendes — Trophies
Wellington Farias Mendes has earned 9 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Paulista A2. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulista A2 | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Santa Catarina | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A3 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Paulista | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Santa Catarina | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paulista A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
Wellington Farias Mendes — Transfer History
Wellington Farias Mendes has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026