Brazil · Football
Wellington Rato — Current Season
Wellington Rato has made 49 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
49
Appearances
2830
Min
4
Goals
5
Assists
33
Shots
14
On Target
42
Key Passes
26
Tackles
4
Blocks
15
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
83
Duels Won
20
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
Wellington Rato — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sao Paulo—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Vitoria1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionBaiano - 1 | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min569 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Vitoria—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Vitoria0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Vitoria1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min217 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Goias2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1288 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists5 | Min1059 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances8 | Goals— | Assists3 | Min355 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sao Paulo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min187 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min281 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPaulista - A1 | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min930 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Sao Paulo0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists4 | Min1771 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Sao Paulo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min687 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Sao Paulo2Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min398 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Atletico Goianiense4Goals | 2022 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances15 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1115 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense8Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances36 | Goals8 | Assists3 | Min2795 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Goianiense2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances8 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min562 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min659 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
V-varen Nagasaki7Goals | 2021 | CompetitionJ2 League | Appearances21 | Goals7 | Assists— | Min1570 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
V-varen Nagasaki0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionEmperor Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionGoiano - 1 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min252 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min1206 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Ferroviario3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCearense - 1 | Appearances15 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1315 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Ferroviario4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances7 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min601 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Goianiense0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min48 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCatarinense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min647 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Joinville0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min275 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min28 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Caldense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionMineiro 1 | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min651 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Caldense2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min509 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
RB Brasil0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min675 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
RB Brasil1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min441 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guaratinguetá0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Audax Rio1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min549 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Audax Rio1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min511 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Rato has recorded 53 goals and 31 assists in 405 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Sao Paulo, Vitoria, Goias. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Appearances | 10 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 27 | 36 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.23 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39% |
| Min | 511 | 93 | 441 | 675 | 82 | 70 | 647 | 252 | 1,570 | 1,115 | 930 | 1,059 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Sao Paulo — Recent Matches
Sao Paulo — Squad
Wellington Rato — Trophies
Wellington Rato has earned 12 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Supercopa do Brasil, Copa do Brasil, Goiano 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baiano 1 | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa do Brasil | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | 2023 | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2017/2018 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Goiano 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Supercopa do Brasil | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Wellington Rato — Transfer History
Wellington Rato has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Wellington Rato — Injury History
Wellington Rato has 4 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 2025-04-19 | 2025-04-26 | 7 |
| Knee Injury | 2024-12-07 | 2025-03-28 | 111 |
| Ankle Injury | 2024-11-18 | 2024-11-22 | 4 |
| Ankle Injury | 2024-04-05 | 2024-06-10 | 66 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026