Brazil · Football
Wellington Silva — Current Season
Wellington Silva has made 27 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
1678
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Shots
1
On Target
17
Key Passes
21
Tackles
3
Blocks
35
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
85
Duels Won
22
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Wellington Silva — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min501 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1177 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min501 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min2009 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min501 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min792 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1605 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Volta Redonda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min501 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Volta Redonda1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1567 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min912 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min482 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min284 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min505 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCarioca - 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min962 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Remo1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Juventude0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista SC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionBaiano 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bahia0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1394 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances32 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2783 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Fluminense0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min558 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2264 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Fluminense1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1292 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min228 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1047 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min419 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min410 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fluminense0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Flamengo0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1500 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Resende0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Madureira0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min273 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Resende1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1431 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Olaria0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gremio0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionGaúcho 1 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wellington Silva has recorded 8 goals and 2 assists in 375 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 13 teams including Volta Redonda, Boavista SC, Remo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 6 | 14 | 28 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 22% |
| Min | 180 | 19 | 273 | 1,500 | 419 | 1,047 | 2,264 | 1,394 | 270 | — | 450 | 505 | 482 | 1,567 | 792 | 501 | 501 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 5 | — | 2 | 5 | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Volta Redonda — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 | Vila Nova | 2 - 2 | Volta Redonda | Serie B |
| 11/15/2025 | Volta Redonda | 1 - 1 | Chapecoense-sc | Serie B |
| 11/08/2025 | Atletico Paranaense | 2 - 0 | Volta Redonda | Serie B |
| 11/03/2025 | Volta Redonda | 0 - 1 | Botafogo SP | Serie B |
| 10/25/2025 | Volta Redonda | 0 - 1 | Coritiba | Serie B |
Volta Redonda — Squad
Wellington Silva — Trophies
Wellington Silva has earned 18 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Serie C, Carioca A2, Copa Rio. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie C | 2024 | Brazil | Winner |
| Carioca A2 | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | 2022 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2020/2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | 2018 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | 2017 | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa do Nordeste | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Baiano 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Carioca A2 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Rio | — | Brazil | Winner |
Wellington Silva — Transfer History
Wellington Silva has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Wellington Silva — Injury History
Wellington Silva has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2017-06-16 | 2017-10-13 | 119 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026