Brazil · Football
Willian Simões — Current Season
Willian Simões has made 2 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
2
Appearances
106
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Willian Simões — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Porto Vitória1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min106 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente FSJ—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Independiente FSJ0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min740 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCatarinense - 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Marcílio Dias—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min900 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1097 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Água Santa0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Paulista | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min266 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1036 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionParanaense - 1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1047 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPernambucano - 1 | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min524 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1479 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min538 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min165 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Nautico Recife0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1345 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Maringá0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie D | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cascavel0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionParanaense 1 | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min658 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Cuiaba0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min364 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Verde | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min347 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Paysandu0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCearense 1 | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min866 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSerie C | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1446 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Fortaleza EC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min586 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1425 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2101 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Comercial0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1104 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Sampaio Correa0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa do Brasil | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min246 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min465 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
Criciuma0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionSerie B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min420 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Mirassol0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPaulista A1 | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1044 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Inter de Bebedouro2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPaulista A3 | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1086 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Willian Simões has recorded 6 goals and 1 assists in 303 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Porto Vitória, Independiente FSJ, Marcílio Dias. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 15 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.99 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 1,086 | 420 | 465 | 2,101 | 533 | 866 | 364 | 658 | 1,345 | 524 | 1,036 | 900 | 740 | — | 106 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 1 | — | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Porto Vitória — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Rio Branco-VN | 0 - 1 | Porto Vitória | Copa Espírito Santo |
| 05/06/2026 | Porto Vitória | 3 - 0 | Rio Branco ES | Copa Espírito Santo |
| 04/29/2026 | Porto Vitória | 1 - 1 | Tocantinópolis | Copa Centro-Oeste |
| 04/22/2026 | Porto Vitória | 1 - 3 | Vitória ES | Copa Espírito Santo |
| 04/15/2026 | Cuiaba | 2 - 3 | Porto Vitória | Copa Centro-Oeste |
Willian Simões — Trophies
Willian Simões has earned 20 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Serie C, Cearense 1, Maranhense 1. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capixaba A | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Espírito Santo | 2025 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Catarinense | 2023 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Paranaense 1 | 2021 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | 2017 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | 2016 | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | 2015 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | 2014 | Brazil | Winner |
| Serie B | 2012 | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie B | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Maranhense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Cearense 1 | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Copa Verde | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Serie C | — | Brazil | Winner |
| Paranaense 1 | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Recopa Catarinense | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Capixaba A | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
| Copa Espírito Santo | — | Brazil | 2nd Place |
Willian Simões — Transfer History
Willian Simões has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026