Chile · Football
B. Berríos — Current Season
B. Berríos has made 25 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
25
Appearances
2047
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Shots
2
On Target
16
Key Passes
29
Tackles
7
Blocks
22
Interceptions
9
Dribbles
89
Duels Won
16
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
B. Berríos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1913 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Everton de Vina3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists2 | Min2117 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Everton de Vina—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists5 | Min2305 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Everton de Vina—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists5 | Min2305 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Everton de Vina—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists5 | Min2305 | 5 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1837 | 8 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min402 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1625 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min525 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min896 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min495 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min296 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
B. Berríos has recorded 6 goals and 20 assists in 232 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 2 teams including Everton de Vina, Colo Colo. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2017 ★ | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 5 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 25 | 2 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 296 | 336 | 495 | 896 | 1,625 | 1,837 | 2,305 | 2,117 | 134 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Everton de Vina — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | O'Higgins | 2 - 1 | Everton de Vina | Copa De La Liga |
| 05/02/2026 | Everton de Vina | 2 - 2 | Palestino | Copa De La Liga |
| 04/26/2026 | Everton de Vina | 3 - 1 | Cobresal | Primera División |
| 04/18/2026 | Everton de Vina | 0 - 0 | Universidad de Chile | Primera División |
| 04/11/2026 | D. La Serena | 1 - 0 | Everton de Vina | Primera División |
Everton de Vina — Squad
B. Berríos — Trophies
B. Berríos has earned 7 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including Super Cup, Primera División. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Chile | 2021 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2018 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
B. Berríos — Transfer History
B. Berríos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026