
D. Orellana — Current Season
D. Orellana has made 37 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
37
Appearances
2541
Min
1
Goals
2
Assists
18
Shots
4
On Target
13
Key Passes
51
Tackles
9
Blocks
15
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
82
Duels Won
29
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
D. Orellana — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min339 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min383 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1598 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Iquique2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2233 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances30 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2375 | 12 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min33 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1652 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Antofagasta1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min533 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1442 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min156 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportes Iquique2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances31 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min2735 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1946 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min417 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina3Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1687 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1203 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min119 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min753 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min432 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min120 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. Puerto Montt1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min897 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min43 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min27 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
D. Orellana has recorded 17 goals and 9 assists in 332 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Deportes Iquique, Antofagasta, Everton de Vina. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Appearances | 1 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 23 | 31 | 26 | 24 | 30 | 28 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.14 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 27 | 43 | 172 | 897 | 432 | 753 | 119 | 1,203 | 1,687 | 1,946 | 2,735 | 1,442 | 1,652 | 2,375 | 2,233 | 221 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | 4 | — | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Deportes Iquique — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Deportes Iquique | 1 - 1 | Rangers de Talca | Primera B |
| 05/02/2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 2 - 2 | Deportes Iquique | Primera B |
| 04/28/2026 | Deportes Iquique | 2 - 1 | Santiago Wanderers | Primera B |
| 04/19/2026 | San Luis | 2 - 1 | Deportes Iquique | Primera B |
| 04/12/2026 | Deportes Iquique | 0 - 0 | D. Puerto Montt | Primera B |
D. Orellana — Trophies
D. Orellana has earned 7 trophy entries with 3 titles won, including Primera B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2023 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | 2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | 2016 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | 2015/2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
D. Orellana — Transfer History
D. Orellana has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026