Chile · Football
F. Gallegos — Current Season
F. Gallegos has made 23 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
1350
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
1
On Target
16
Key Passes
81%
Pass Accuracy %
33
Tackles
2
Blocks
12
Interceptions
20
Dribbles
71
Duels Won
22
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
F. Gallegos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auckland—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAustralia Cup | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Auckland1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1350 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Auckland1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionA-League | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1963 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
OFI0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min208 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
OFI0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2097 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
OFI0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min891 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min160 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League 1 | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1768 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
OFI0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min78 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico San Luis2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min630 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min652 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Necaxa4Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances18 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1501 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico San Luis0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2220 | 2 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Necaxa0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1151 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.5 |
Necaxa0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min394 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa4Goals | 2016 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances32 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min2878 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Necaxa0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances36 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2463 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Necaxa1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min544 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Necaxa1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1799 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Necaxa2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances9 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min727 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Recreativo Huelva0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min892 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Recreativo Huelva0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min220 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min109 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionRegionalliga | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min557 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2012 | Competition2. Bundesliga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min69 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min615 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Berlin0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionDFB Pokal | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile3Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances22 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1199 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile U203Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances7 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min618 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min704 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
F. Gallegos has recorded 38 goals and 10 assists in 440 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Auckland, OFI, Universidad de Chile. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 12 | 22 | 2 | 20 | 31 | 36 | 32 | 18 | 29 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 16 | 29 | 27 | 16 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 38% |
| Min | 704 | 1,199 | 69 | 892 | 1,799 | 2,463 | 2,878 | 1,151 | 2,220 | 652 | 630 | 1,768 | 891 | 2,097 | 1,963 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
Auckland — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Auckland | 1 - 1 | Adelaide United | A-League |
| 05/02/2026 | Auckland | 1 - 1 | Melbourne City | A-League |
| 04/26/2026 | Sydney | 2 - 2 | Auckland | A-League |
| 04/19/2026 | Auckland | 0 - 1 | Central Coast Mariners | A-League |
| 04/11/2026 | Auckland | 2 - 2 | Melbourne Victory | A-League |
Auckland — Squad
F. Gallegos — Trophies
F. Gallegos has earned 19 trophy entries with 11 titles won, including Supercopa MX, Copa MX, Liga de Expansión MX. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supercopa MX | 2019 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa MX | 2018 | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa MX | 2017/2018 | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga de Expansión MX | 2015/2016 | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa MX | 2015/2016 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Liga de Expansión MX | 2014/2015 | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2013 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2011 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2011 | Chile | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 2011 | South America | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Liga de Expansión MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Liga de Expansión MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Copa MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| Supercopa MX | — | Mexico | Winner |
| Supercopa MX | — | Mexico | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | — | South America | Winner |
F. Gallegos — Transfer History
F. Gallegos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
F. Gallegos — Injury History
F. Gallegos has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heel Injury | 2025-04-20 | 2025-04-27 | 7 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026