Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos — Current Season
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos has made 4 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
4
Appearances
170
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cobreloa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min170 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Manchego1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionTercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min659 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Manchego0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División RFEF - Play-offs | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min614 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Trasandino0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min574 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Concepción1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min565 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min1001 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min783 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Coquimbo Unido2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min903 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Hércules1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1277 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Hércules0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min183 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada II1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances35 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3026 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Granada II2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances34 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2731 | 11 | 0 | Rating— |
| 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 1 | Rating— | |
Cadiz0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División RFEF | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1474 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cadiz1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa del Rey | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
| 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min259 | 0 | 1 | Rating— | |
| 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min537 | 2 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1116 | 1 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min287 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min537 | 2 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min855 | 3 | 1 | Rating— | |
| 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
Chile U171Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
| 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— | |
| 2009 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min128 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos has recorded 14 goals and 4 assists in 295 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Cobreloa, Manchego, Trasandino. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 35 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.22 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 47% |
| Min | 128 | 73 | 16 | 270 | 537 | 259 | 2,731 | 3,026 | 1,277 | 261 | 903 | 783 | 180 | 565 | 614 | 659 | 170 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 2 | — | 11 | 9 | 4 | — | 2 | 4 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cobreloa — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2025 | Cobreloa | 2 - 3 | Concepción | Primera B |
| 12/03/2025 | Concepción | 1 - 1 | Cobreloa | Primera B |
| 11/30/2025 | Cobreloa | 3 - 1 | San Marcos de Arica | Primera B |
| 11/26/2025 | San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 1 | Cobreloa | Primera B |
| 11/23/2025 | Cobreloa | 2 - 2 | Santiago Wanderers | Primera B |
Cobreloa — Squad
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos — Trophies
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos has earned 2 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Primera B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2013 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos — Transfer History
Gerardo Ignacio Navarrete Barrientos has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026