Chile · Football
M. Filla — Current Season
M. Filla has made 11 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
11
Appearances
822
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
M. Filla — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Copiapo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min523 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Copiapo0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min299 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min281 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min56 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Copiapo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportes Copiapo—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min99 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Magallanes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min511 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min29 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Copiapo—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportes Copiapo—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances11 | Goals— | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Magallanes0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min157 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Magallanes1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min193 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Magallanes2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances29 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min2386 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Magallanes0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min36 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Magallanes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2170 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Magallanes0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min666 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min640 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min693 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min527 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
M. Filla has recorded 3 goals and 3 assists in 184 appearances across 8 seasons. Career history spans 3 teams including Deportes Copiapo, Cobresal, Magallanes. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2018 ★ | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 8 | 9 | 9 | 26 | 29 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 31% |
| Min | 693 | 640 | 666 | 2,170 | 2,386 | 172 | 281 | 523 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | — | 1 | 2 |
Deportes Copiapo — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Deportes Copiapo | 2 - 1 | Union San Felipe | Primera B |
| 05/03/2026 | Magallanes | 2 - 3 | Deportes Copiapo | Primera B |
| 04/25/2026 | Deportes Copiapo | 0 - 3 | San Marcos de Arica | Primera B |
| 04/19/2026 | Antofagasta | 1 - 0 | Deportes Copiapo | Primera B |
| 04/12/2026 | Deportes Copiapo | 2 - 4 | Recoleta | Primera B |
M. Filla — Trophies
M. Filla has earned 8 trophy entries with 6 titles won, including Super Cup, Primera B, Copa Chile. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2023 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | 2022 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | 2022 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
M. Filla — Transfer History
M. Filla has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026