
ChileFootball
- Age
- 34
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Born
- 1991-06-13 · Viña del Mar
N. Peñailillo — Current Season
N. Peñailillo has made 29 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
29
Appearances
1567
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Shots
3
On Target
6
Key Passes
32
Tackles
9
Blocks
34
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
102
Duels Won
12
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
N. Peñailillo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Limache—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Limache0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1276 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Union Espanola—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min458 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Union Espanola—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Espanola—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating6.7 |
Union La Calera—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union La Calera—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances12 | Goals— | Assists— | Min291 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min768 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Union Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min195 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min66 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Santa Fe0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Union Santa Fe1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances20 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1007 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Antofagasta1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1982 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Antofagasta2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances22 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1922 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Deportes Iquique1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2221 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min155 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min636 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min210 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min899 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min514 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances34 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2792 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min362 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min226 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina5Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances25 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2040 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Zenit0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min936 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile U200Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min251 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Everton de Vina1Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1245 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
N. Peñailillo has recorded 23 goals and 2 assists in 351 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Deportes Limache, Union Espanola, Union La Calera. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 25 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 25 | 20 | 10 | 0 | 18 | 12 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 56% |
| Min | 1,245 | — | 2,040 | 362 | 2,792 | 899 | — | 360 | 2,221 | 1,922 | 1,982 | 1,007 | 768 | — | 458 | 291 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | — | 3 | 1 |
Deportes Limache — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 | Deportes Limache | 0 - 2 | U. Catolica | Primera División |
| 05/12/2026 | Palestino | 3 - 2 | Deportes Limache | Copa De La Liga |
| 05/04/2026 | Deportes Limache | 1 - 1 | O'Higgins | Copa De La Liga |
| 04/25/2026 | A. Italiano | 2 - 2 | Deportes Limache | Primera División |
| 04/18/2026 | Deportes Limache | 3 - 0 | Universidad de Concepcion | Primera División |
Deportes Limache — Squad
N. Peñailillo — Trophies
N. Peñailillo has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Primera B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 2016/2017 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2016 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | 2015/2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
N. Peñailillo — Transfer History
N. Peñailillo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
N. Peñailillo — Injury History
N. Peñailillo has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2021-11-29 | 2022-02-10 | 73 |
| Injury | 2021-05-09 | 2021-08-05 | 88 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026