
Chile · Football
P. Garcés — Current Season
P. Garcés has made 14 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
1260
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
P. Garcés — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Union San Felipe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min990 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Valdivia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min624 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Deportes Valdivia—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Deportes Valdivia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1820 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Valdivia0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min653 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1440 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2092 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chile0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification South America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1350 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1359 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min397 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min473 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min225 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min891 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Colo Colo0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2700 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
O'Higgins0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min701 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Recopa | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 0 | 1 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Copa America | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chile0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2435 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2492 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
P. Garcés has recorded 0 goals and 0 assists in 317 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 11 teams including Union San Felipe, Deportes Valdivia, San Luis. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 28 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 21 | 7 | 15 | 11 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 43% |
| Min | 2,492 | 2,435 | — | 180 | 2,700 | 891 | 473 | 1,359 | 1,350 | 2,092 | 540 | 1,440 | 653 | 1,820 | 624 | 1,350 | 990 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 5 | — | — | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Union San Felipe — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Deportes Copiapo | 2 - 1 | Union San Felipe | Primera B |
| 05/04/2026 | San Luis | 4 - 0 | Union San Felipe | Primera B |
| 04/25/2026 | Union San Felipe | 0 - 1 | Magallanes | Primera B |
| 04/19/2026 | Deportes Santa Cruz | 1 - 3 | Union San Felipe | Primera B |
| 04/11/2026 | Union San Felipe | 0 - 0 | Curico Unido | Primera B |
P. Garcés — Trophies
P. Garcés has earned 25 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Copa Chile, Primera División, CONMEBOL Copa America. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 2016/2017 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2016 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2015/2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | 2015 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | 2015 | South America | Winner |
| Primera División | 2014/2015 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2014 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2013 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | 2012/2013 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2012 | Chile | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | 2012 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2010 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2009 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2007 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2005 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2002 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2002 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| CONMEBOL Recopa | — | South America | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Copa America | — | South America | Winner |
P. Garcés — Transfer History
P. Garcés has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026