Chile · Football
R. Ureña — Current Season
R. Ureña has made 32 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
2313
Min
0
Goals
3
Assists
11
Shots
39
Key Passes
56
Tackles
9
Blocks
20
Interceptions
12
Dribbles
116
Duels Won
27
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
R. Ureña — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Universitario0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min434 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Universitario0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFriendlies Clubs | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Universitario0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min1834 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Universitario1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1739 | 4 | 2 | Rating7.1 |
Universitario0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min530 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Universitario1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min2541 | 8 | 3 | Rating7.1 |
Universitario—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances7 | Goals— | Assists— | Min588 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Deportes Tolima3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances36 | Goals3 | Assists3 | Min2376 | 10 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min177 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min387 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
America de Cali1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances43 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1888 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
America de Cali0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
America de Cali0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
America de Cali0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min115 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
America de Cali1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min676 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.7 |
America de Cali0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
America de Cali0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cobresal3Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances17 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1414 | 5 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Cobresal0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1086 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min274 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestino0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Antofagasta0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Palestino0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Temuco1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min460 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.0 |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1142 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min184 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min308 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2582 | 8 | 1 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min140 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
R. Ureña has recorded 12 goals and 10 assists in 343 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Universitario, Deportes Tolima, America de Cali. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Appearances | 2 | 4 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 43 | 36 | 30 | 21 | 6 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 73% |
| Min | 180 | 140 | 2,582 | 1,142 | 460 | 274 | 1,086 | 1,414 | 676 | 1,888 | 2,376 | 2,541 | 1,739 | 434 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | — | 4 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | — |
Universitario — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Sport Boys | 0 - 0 | Universitario | Primera División |
| 05/08/2026 | Coquimbo Unido | 2 - 1 | Universitario | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 05/03/2026 | Juan Pablo II College | 1 - 4 | Universitario | Primera División |
| 04/30/2026 | Universitario | 4 - 2 | Club Nacional | CONMEBOL Libertadores |
| 04/26/2026 | Universitario | 1 - 2 | Alianza Atletico | Primera División |
Universitario — Squad
R. Ureña — Trophies
R. Ureña has earned 20 trophy entries with 14 titles won, including Liga 1, Superliga, Primera A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga 1 | 2024 | Peru | Winner |
| Liga 1 | 2023 | Peru | Winner |
| Superliga | 2022 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2021 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2020 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2020 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2014/2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2013 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2012/2013 | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Liga 1 | — | Peru | Winner |
R. Ureña — Transfer History
R. Ureña has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026