Chile · Football
S. Magnasco — Current Season
S. Magnasco has made 19 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
19
Appearances
1291
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
5
Key Passes
22
Tackles
2
Blocks
4
Interceptions
8
Dribbles
36
Duels Won
7
Fouls
2
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
7.1
Rating
S. Magnasco — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Deportes Temuco0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min781 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Temuco1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union Espanola1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances15 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min668 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Union Espanola1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union Espanola1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union Espanola1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min510 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min2161 | 7 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Union Espanola1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2539 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Espanola0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
D. La Serena0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1242 | 4 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min277 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.7 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min355 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min922 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min734 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min238 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min121 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1486 | 6 | 1 | Rating6.8 |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min665 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min102 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min2594 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min370 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min98 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1158 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUEFA Europa League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min999 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionEredivisie | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1449 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1163 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Groningen0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionKNVB Beker | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min352 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1343 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min254 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
U. Catolica0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
S. Magnasco has recorded 7 goals and 10 assists in 353 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 5 teams including Deportes Temuco, Union Espanola, D. La Serena. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 16 | 17 | 12 | 13 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29% |
| Min | 1,343 | 1,449 | 999 | 1,158 | 2,594 | 1,486 | 734 | 922 | 1,136 | 1,242 | 2,539 | 2,161 | 510 | 668 | 781 |
| Yellow Cards | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | — | 4 | 6 | 7 | — | 4 | 2 |
| Red Cards | 1 | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — |
Deportes Temuco — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Deportes Temuco | 0 - 1 | Union Espanola | Primera B |
| 05/03/2026 | Santiago Wanderers | 2 - 2 | Deportes Temuco | Primera B |
| 04/26/2026 | Deportes Temuco | 2 - 1 | Rangers de Talca | Primera B |
| 04/21/2026 | D. Puerto Montt | 1 - 0 | Deportes Temuco | Primera B |
| 04/12/2026 | Deportes Temuco | 3 - 3 | Antofagasta | Primera B |
S. Magnasco — Trophies
S. Magnasco has earned 17 trophy entries with 10 titles won, including Primera División, Super Cup, Copa Chile. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Chile | 2022 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2019 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2019 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2018 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2017 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2016/2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2015/2016 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | 2011 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | 2011 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | Winner |
| Copa Chile | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
S. Magnasco — Transfer History
S. Magnasco has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
S. Magnasco — Injury History
S. Magnasco has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broken Arm | 2014-03-20 | 2014-06-20 | 92 |
| Knock | 2012-12-18 | 2012-12-25 | 7 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026