Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida — Current Season
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida has made 7 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
7
Appearances
379
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cobreloa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min255 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min124 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Linares Unido1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1033 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Linares Unido1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min292 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Linares Unido—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSegunda División | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Eléctricos Refinerías0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min64 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Fernández Vial0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Fernández Vial1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min952 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Fernández Vial0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min158 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Rangers de Talca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Rangers de Talca4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1607 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Rangers de Talca0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min290 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Iquique3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances18 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min874 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min466 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min149 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union La Calera0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min141 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Curico Unido1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido4Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists2 | Min1715 | 6 | 2 | Rating6.8 |
Curico Unido1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min338 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min595 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min336 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Curico Unido0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min212 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe5Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances12 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min950 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min186 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
San Luis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1178 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
San Luis1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min186 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobresal2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances12 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min623 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Universidad de Chile0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min416 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min782 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances9 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min782 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Union San Felipe1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min398 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances17 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min790 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min96 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min58 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min265 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa1Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min307 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Chile | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min349 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cobreloa3Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances19 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1042 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida has recorded 48 goals and 3 assists in 343 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Cobreloa, Linares Unido, Eléctricos Refinerías. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 52% |
| Min | 1,042 | 349 | 265 | 96 | 782 | 416 | 186 | 159 | 336 | 338 | 149 | 874 | 290 | 158 | — | 1,033 | 255 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 8 | 3 |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Cobreloa — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Santiago Wanderers | 5 - 1 | Cobreloa | Primera B |
| 05/03/2026 | Cobreloa | 2 - 0 | Antofagasta | Primera B |
| 04/26/2026 | Cobreloa | 3 - 1 | San Luis | Primera B |
| 04/18/2026 | San Marcos de Arica | 2 - 1 | Cobreloa | Primera B |
| 04/11/2026 | Union Espanola | 1 - 1 | Cobreloa | Primera B |
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida — Trophies
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Primera B, Primera División. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2016/2017 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2014/2015 | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | 2011 | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera División | — | Chile | Winner |
| Primera División | — | Chile | 2nd Place |
| Primera B | — | Chile | Winner |
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida — Transfer History
Sebastián Felipe Zúñiga Fuenzalida has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026