
China PR · Football
Chang Feiya — Current Season
Chang Feiya has made 23 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
23
Appearances
427
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
13
Tackles
1
Blocks
9
Interceptions
4
Dribbles
27
Duels Won
4
Fouls
1
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Chang Feiya — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dongguan United—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Dongguan United—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists— | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tianjin Teda—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Dongguan United0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min691 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Jiading0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Jiading—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Dongguan United—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists— | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tianjin Teda—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists— | Min427 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min70 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min638 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionWorld Cup - Qualification Asia | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1171 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min563 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min602 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min345 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guizhou Zhicheng1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min996 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min385 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
China PR U231Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min959 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min831 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U231Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min240 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Chang Feiya has recorded 8 goals and 3 assists in 240 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Dongguan United, Tianjin Teda, Shanghai Jiading. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Appearances | 21 | 22 | 14 | 21 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 14 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.21 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14% |
| Min | 831 | 959 | 385 | 996 | 602 | 563 | 1,171 | 450 | 638 | 427 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
Dongguan United — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Dongguan United | 1 - 1 | Suzhou Dongwu | League One |
| 05/02/2026 | Dalian Huayi | 2 - 2 | Dongguan United | League One |
| 04/25/2026 | Shenzhen Juniors | 0 - 3 | Dongguan United | League One |
| 04/18/2026 | Dongguan United | 1 - 3 | Changchun Yatai | League One |
| 04/12/2026 | Hebei Kungfu | 0 - 1 | Dongguan United | League One |
Chang Feiya — Transfer History
Chang Feiya has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026