China PR · Football
Gao Di — Current Season
Gao Di has made 49 appearances this season with 4 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
49
Appearances
694
Min
4
Goals
0
Assists
24
Shots
7
On Target
7
Key Passes
11
Tackles
4
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
38
Duels Won
24
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Gao Di — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hangzhou Greentown—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Qingdao Youth Island2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min327 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qingdao Youth Island2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min367 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Hangzhou Greentown2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min321 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hangzhou Greentown1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Youth Island2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min327 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qingdao Youth Island2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists0 | Min327 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Two | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min136 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Hangzhou Greentown4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min650 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hangzhou Greentown1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min162 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min491 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Hangzhou Greentown3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min189 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown4Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances23 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min684 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai4Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances13 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min782 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min159 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min88 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua2Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min385 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shanghai Shenhua1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min148 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Jiangsu Suning0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min382 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min217 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shanghai Shenhua2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances24 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min923 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Shanghai Shenhua5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances22 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1790 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
China1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min96 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown5Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1675 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min73 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min35 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min135 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min106 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2009 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Gao Di has recorded 49 goals and 1 assists in 331 appearances across 17 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Hangzhou Greentown, Qingdao Youth Island, Changchun Yatai. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 6 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.00 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 33% |
| Min | 90 | 135 | 35 | 73 | 1,675 | 1,790 | 923 | 217 | 382 | 385 | 159 | 782 | 684 | 491 | 650 | 321 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — |
Hangzhou Greentown — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | Hangzhou Greentown | 2 - 2 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
| 10/31/2025 | SHANGHAI SIPG | 3 - 0 | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League |
| 10/25/2025 | Henan Jianye | 2 - 2 | Hangzhou Greentown | Super League |
| 10/18/2025 | Hangzhou Greentown | 2 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 09/26/2025 | Hangzhou Greentown | 3 - 3 | Chengdu Better City | Super League |
Hangzhou Greentown — Squad
Gao Di — Trophies
Gao Di has earned 11 trophy entries with 5 titles won, including FA Cup, Chinese Super League. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2015 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2011 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2010 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2008 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Gao Di — Transfer History
Gao Di has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026