China PR · Football
Han Pengfei — Current Season
Han Pengfei has made 41 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
41
Appearances
2800
Min
0
Goals
1
Assists
11
Shots
2
On Target
2
Key Passes
84%
Pass Accuracy %
26
Tackles
23
Blocks
38
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
139
Duels Won
30
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.9
Rating
Han Pengfei — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tianjin Teda—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Chengdu Better City—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2000 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min538 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Chengdu Better City0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min262 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Tianjin Teda1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances28 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min2109 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tianjin Teda—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min2000 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Tianjin Teda0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min537 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1225 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1251 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min958 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guizhou Zhicheng1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1121 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guizhou Zhicheng0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guizhou Zhicheng1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1416 | 4 | 1 | Rating6.6 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min100 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.1 |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionSegunda Liga | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min515 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionTaça da Liga | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min704 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Mafra0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCampeonato de Portugal Prio | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min408 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Han Pengfei has recorded 4 goals and 3 assists in 212 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 9 teams including Tianjin Teda, Chengdu Better City, Changchun Yatai. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 6 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 28 | 10 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 408 | 704 | 515 | 100 | 1,416 | 1,121 | 958 | 1,251 | 1,225 | 537 | 2,000 | 2,109 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Tianjin Teda — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | Tianjin Teda | 1 - 3 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 11/01/2025 | Shandong Luneng | 2 - 1 | Tianjin Teda | Super League |
| 10/25/2025 | Tianjin Teda | 2 - 2 | Changchun Yatai | Super League |
| 10/18/2025 | Yunnan Yukun | 2 - 0 | Tianjin Teda | Super League |
| 09/28/2025 | Tianjin Teda | 1 - 0 | Henan Jianye | Super League |
Tianjin Teda — Squad
Han Pengfei — Trophies
Han Pengfei has earned 9 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Super Cup, Chinese Super League, FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| Campeonato de Portugal Prio | 2014/2015 | Portugal | Winner |
| Campeonato de Portugal Prio | — | Portugal | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
Han Pengfei — Transfer History
Han Pengfei has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Han Pengfei — Injury History
Han Pengfei has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-30 | 28 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026