China PR · Football
Hu Jinghang — Current Season
Hu Jinghang has made 5 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
5
Appearances
178
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Shots
2
Tackles
3
Dribbles
10
Duels Won
4
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Hu Jinghang — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min132 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min442 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min161 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min2290 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Wuhan Zall0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min233 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min233 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Wuhan Zall3Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min880 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Wuhan Zall1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min247 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min167 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min97 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.5 |
Henan Jianye0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min295 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min86 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min93 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
China PR U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Henan Jianye3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2037 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min22 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
SHANGHAI SIPG0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Hu Jinghang has recorded 15 goals and 9 assists in 166 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Qingdao Jonoon, Shandong Luneng, Wuhan Zall. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 27 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 29 | 4 | 14 | 1 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | 22 | 2,037 | 295 | 167 | 880 | 233 | 2,290 | 161 | 442 | 46 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | — |
Qingdao Jonoon — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 - 3 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
| 05/02/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 - 1 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 0 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
Qingdao Jonoon — Squad
Hu Jinghang — Trophies
Hu Jinghang has earned 10 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including Super Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Hu Jinghang — Transfer History
Hu Jinghang has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026