China PR · Football
Huang Zhengyu — Current Season
Huang Zhengyu has made 64 appearances this season with 3 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
64
Appearances
3259
Min
3
Goals
3
Assists
10
Shots
8
On Target
20
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
65
Tackles
16
Blocks
32
Interceptions
18
Dribbles
126
Duels Won
49
Fouls
8
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.8
Rating
Huang Zhengyu — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
China1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances3 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min210 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1038 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
China—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionEAFF E-1 Football Championship | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min462 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1549 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances25 | Goals— | Assists2 | Min1704 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1038 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min462 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1038 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min462 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min782 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1495 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1204 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min201 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min589 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1057 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.4 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min245 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2018 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min19 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2529 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min453 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Huang Zhengyu has recorded 6 goals and 11 assists in 295 appearances across 10 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including China, Shandong Luneng, Guangzhou R&F. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Appearances | 6 | 29 | 20 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 30 | 25 | 3 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.33 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% |
| Min | 453 | 2,529 | 1,057 | 589 | 1,204 | 1,495 | 782 | 1,038 | 1,704 | 210 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | — | 1 | 7 | 1 |
China — Recent Matches
China — Squad
Huang Zhengyu — Trophies
Huang Zhengyu has earned 7 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026