China PR · Football
Jin Pengxiang — Current Season
Jin Pengxiang has made 44 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
44
Appearances
2647
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
2
Key Passes
43
Tackles
14
Blocks
21
Interceptions
113
Duels Won
19
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Jin Pengxiang — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1436 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1211 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Guangxi Baoyun0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min556 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zibo Qisheng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionLeague Two | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min136 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Zibo Qisheng0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min239 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min387 | 1 | 1 | Rating6.1 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min45 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.8 |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1197 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1890 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2324 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances24 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2015 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1451 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hangzhou Greentown0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Jin Pengxiang has recorded 1 goals and 0 assists in 238 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Dalian Zhixing, Guangxi Baoyun, Zibo Qisheng. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 ★ | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 19 | 24 | 27 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 24 | 24 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | — | 1,451 | 2,015 | 2,324 | 1,890 | 164 | 270 | 1,197 | — | 630 | — | 387 | 239 | 556 | 1,211 | 1,211 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | — | — | 6 | — | 2 | — | 1 | — | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
Dalian Zhixing — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Beijing Guoan | 3 - 0 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Dalian Zhixing | 1 - 0 | Chongqing Tongliang Long | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Dalian Zhixing | 1 - 3 | Yunnan Yukun | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Shenyang Urban | 0 - 1 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
Dalian Zhixing — Squad
Jin Pengxiang — Trophies
Jin Pengxiang has earned 6 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including China League One. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| China League One | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| China League One | 2016 | China PR | Winner |
| China League One | — | China PR | Winner |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Jin Pengxiang — Transfer History
Jin Pengxiang has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Jin Pengxiang — Injury History
Jin Pengxiang has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2025-04-02 | 2025-04-04 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026