China PR · Football
Lü Peng — Current Season
Lü Peng has made 50 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
50
Appearances
2413
Min
0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
12
Key Passes
41
Tackles
9
Blocks
10
Interceptions
6
Dribbles
91
Duels Won
19
Fouls
5
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Lü Peng — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1046 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min1367 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1046 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Zhixing—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances24 | Goals— | Assists0 | Min1046 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2111 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals2 | Assists2 | Min2385 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Huanghai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances20 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1476 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Qingdao Huanghai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min99 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min280 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min471 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min361 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min4 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Beijing Guoan0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min235 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances22 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1827 | 9 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Dalian Aerbin0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances15 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1254 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2592 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min223 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2407 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
China0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionFriendlies | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2223 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2010 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1484 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Lü Peng has recorded 2 goals and 3 assists in 380 appearances across 16 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Dalian Zhixing, Dalian Aerbin, Qingdao Huanghai. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 0 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 24 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.37 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25% |
| Min | — | 1,484 | 360 | 90 | 223 | 1,254 | 1,827 | 235 | 361 | 471 | 280 | 1,476 | 2,385 | 2,111 | 1,046 | 1,046 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Dalian Zhixing — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2025 | Dalian Zhixing | 0 - 1 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League |
| 11/01/2025 | Meizhou Kejia | 2 - 2 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 10/26/2025 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 2 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 10/19/2025 | Dalian Zhixing | 0 - 0 | Wuhan Three Towns | Super League |
| 10/04/2025 | Dalian Zhixing | 0 - 2 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
Dalian Zhixing — Squad
Lü Peng — Trophies
Lü Peng has earned 8 trophy entries with 2 titles won, including FA Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| China League One | 2024 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2018 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Lü Peng — Transfer History
Lü Peng has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026