China PR · Football
Song Long — Current Season
Song Long has made 27 appearances this season with 0 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
27
Appearances
1749
Min
0
Goals
2
Assists
4
Shots
2
On Target
19
Key Passes
45%
Pass Accuracy %
20
Tackles
4
Blocks
25
Interceptions
16
Dribbles
80
Duels Won
12
Fouls
6
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.7
Rating
Song Long — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists1 | Min— | — | — | Rating7.1 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1659 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min633 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min46 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min412 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1495 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Shandong Luneng2Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min450 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1228 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Shandong Luneng1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min456 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min793 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min623 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min206 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min463 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min692 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min714 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min76 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances18 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1235 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1038 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min6 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1503 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Song Long has recorded 6 goals and 11 assists in 212 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 2 teams including Shandong Luneng, Qingdao Jonoon. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 ★ | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 0 | 21 | 2 | 17 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 13 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 8% |
| Min | — | 1,503 | 6 | 1,038 | 1,235 | 714 | 692 | 463 | 623 | 793 | 1,228 | 1,495 | 412 | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 4 | 2 | — | — |
Shandong Luneng — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Sichuan Jiuniu | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 05/05/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 4 - 1 | Shanghai Shenhua | Super League |
| 05/01/2026 | Shandong Luneng | 1 - 1 | Qingdao Youth Island | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 - 1 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 04/21/2026 | Tianjin Teda | 1 - 2 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
Shandong Luneng — Squad
Song Long — Trophies
Song Long has earned 17 trophy entries with 8 titles won, including FA Cup, Chinese Super League, Lunar New Year Cup. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2023 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2022/2023 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2022 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | 2021/2022 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2020 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Lunar New Year Cup | 2019 | World | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2018 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Lunar New Year Cup | — | World | Winner |
Song Long — Transfer History
Song Long has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Song Long — Injury History
Song Long has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan agreement | 2025-04-29 | 2025-05-01 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026