China PR · Football
Song Wenjie — Current Season
Song Wenjie has made 14 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
14
Appearances
762
Min
1
Goals
1
Assists
10
Shots
3
On Target
6
Key Passes
12
Tackles
2
Blocks
6
Interceptions
14
Dribbles
65
Duels Won
5
Fouls
0
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
Song Wenjie — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min762 | 0 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min133 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon3Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min584 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min198 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F5Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists1 | Min1079 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F3Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min571 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou R&F0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min348 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min127 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Guangzhou R&F2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min207 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min37 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Shandong Luneng0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min299 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Hebei Zhongji1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min334 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min15 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Hebei Zhongji0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min718 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances26 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1163 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon5Goals | 2011 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances23 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min1129 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Qingdao Jonoon0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Song Wenjie has recorded 21 goals and 3 assists in 187 appearances across 14 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Qingdao Jonoon, Guangzhou R&F, Shandong Luneng. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Appearances | 2 | 23 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 21 | 9 | 4 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.75 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Min | 24 | 1,129 | 1,163 | 718 | — | 15 | 334 | 37 | 348 | 571 | 1,079 | 584 | 133 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Qingdao Jonoon — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | Dalian Zhixing | Super League |
| 05/06/2026 | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 - 3 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
| 05/02/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 3 - 1 | SHANGHAI SIPG | Super League |
| 04/26/2026 | Qingdao Jonoon | 4 - 1 | Shandong Luneng | Super League |
| 04/22/2026 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 0 | Qingdao Jonoon | Super League |
Qingdao Jonoon — Squad
Song Wenjie — Trophies
Song Wenjie has earned 4 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup | 2019 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| China League One | 2015 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| China League One | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
Song Wenjie — Transfer History
Song Wenjie has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Song Wenjie — Injury History
Song Wenjie has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inactive | 2024-12-02 | 2025-03-27 | 115 |
| Red Card | 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-12 | 2 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026