China PR · Football
Yang Chaosheng — Current Season
Yang Chaosheng has made 59 appearances this season with 7 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
59
Appearances
3045
Min
7
Goals
2
Assists
48
Shots
19
On Target
25
Key Passes
34
Tackles
2
Blocks
22
Interceptions
47
Dribbles
144
Duels Won
44
Fouls
3
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Yang Chaosheng — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meizhou Kejia4Goals | 2025 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1257 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Meizhou Kejia3Goals | 2025 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances30 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min1788 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Meizhou Kejia2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances23 | Goals2 | Assists3 | Min997 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Meizhou Kejia4Goals | 2024 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1257 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Meizhou Kejia4Goals | 2023 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances29 | Goals4 | Assists1 | Min1257 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Meizhou Kejia0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Meizhou Kejia1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances16 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min738 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Meizhou Kejia0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionSuper League | Appearances14 | Goals0 | Assists3 | Min460 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min16 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min471 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances2 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min179 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLeague One | Appearances20 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min914 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Changchun Yatai0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionFA Cup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC Champions League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2016 | CompetitionAFC U23 Asian Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min54 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
liaoning hongyun FC4Goals | 2015 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances19 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1205 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
liaoning hongyun FC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances11 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min762 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China PR U230Goals | 2014 | CompetitionAsian Games | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
China U211Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionChinese Super League | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min222 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Guangzhou Evergrande FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Yang Chaosheng has recorded 31 goals and 10 assists in 249 appearances across 11 seasons. Career history spans 6 teams including Meizhou Kejia, Changchun Yatai, Guangzhou Evergrande FC. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Appearances | 4 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 29 | 23 | 29 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.45 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 20% |
| Min | 222 | 762 | 1,205 | — | 914 | 471 | 460 | 738 | 1,257 | 997 | 1,257 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | — | 2 |
Meizhou Kejia — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 | Nanjing City | 2 - 0 | Meizhou Kejia | League One |
| 05/03/2026 | Meizhou Kejia | 1 - 4 | Shenzhen Juniors | League One |
| 04/25/2026 | Meizhou Kejia | 0 - 3 | Ningbo Professional | League One |
| 04/19/2026 | Guangzhou E-Power | 3 - 0 | Meizhou Kejia | League One |
| 04/11/2026 | Meizhou Kejia | 2 - 1 | Guangxi Hengchen | League One |
Yang Chaosheng — Trophies
Yang Chaosheng has earned 9 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Chinese Super League, AFC Champions League Elite. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Super Cup | 2014 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | 2013 | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | 2013 | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 2013 | Asia | Winner |
| Super Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| Chinese Super League | — | China PR | Winner |
| FA Cup | — | China PR | 2nd Place |
| AFC Champions League Elite | — | Asia | Winner |
Yang Chaosheng — Transfer History
Yang Chaosheng has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Yang Chaosheng — Injury History
Yang Chaosheng has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2025-05-10 | 2025-05-14 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026