Colombia · Football
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz — Current Season
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz has made 8 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
577
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nueva Chicago—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min577 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Nueva Chicago0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera Nacional | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min358 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leiknir R.—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Leiknir R.2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionÚrvalsdeild | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1277 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Leiknir R.0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min72 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min254 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
CSA0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionAlagoano | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min326 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
CSA1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa do Nordeste | Appearances5 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min403 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min334 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Argentina | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min21 | 1 | 0 | Rating5.3 |
Estudiantes L.P.0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga Profesional Argentina | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min47 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCarioca Série A | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min95 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Vasco DA Gama2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionSerie A | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min413 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Vasco DA Gama0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Do Brasil | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min31 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.8 |
Millonarios1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min362 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Millonarios6Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances30 | Goals6 | Assists4 | Min1766 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Millonarios1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min362 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min722 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min5 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min256 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionMajor League Soccer | Appearances26 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1698 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Dallas2Goals | 2014 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances3 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min256 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Evian TG0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionLigue 1 | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min57 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionNational 3 | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min171 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1763 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min827 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min68 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U201Goals | 2011 | CompetitionSudamericano U20 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min583 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Dynamo Kyiv0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali2Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances15 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1112 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Dynamo Kyiv0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCup | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min17 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U201Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min583 | 2 | 1 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali2Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances18 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1092 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz has recorded 33 goals and 6 assists in 271 appearances across 15 seasons. Career history spans 15 teams including Nueva Chicago, Depor FC, Leiknir R.. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 ★ | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.50 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 50% | — | — | — | — | — | 33% | — |
| Min | 1,092 | 583 | 68 | 44 | 256 | 5 | 362 | 47 | 403 | 326 | 254 | 1,277 | — | 358 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 2 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Nueva Chicago — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 | Nueva Chicago | 1 - 2 | Almagro | Primera Nacional |
| 05/03/2026 | Patronato | 2 - 1 | Nueva Chicago | Primera Nacional |
| 04/26/2026 | Nueva Chicago | 0 - 0 | Colegiales | Primera Nacional |
| 04/18/2026 | Quilmes | 0 - 0 | Nueva Chicago | Primera Nacional |
| 04/13/2026 | Nueva Chicago | 2 - 2 | Midland | Primera Nacional |
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz — Trophies
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz has earned 6 trophy entries with 4 titles won, including Alagoano 1, Primera A, Copa Colombia. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano 1 | 2019 | Brazil | Winner |
| Primera A | 2018 Apertura | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2015 Clausura | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2015 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Premier League | 2011/2012 | Ukraine | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2010 | Colombia | Winner |
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz — Transfer History
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz — Injury History
Andrés Ramiro Escobar Díaz has 2 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 2013-12-13 | 2014-01-17 | 35 |
| Thigh Injury | 2013-10-04 | 2013-10-18 | 14 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Mar 6, 2026