
Colombia · Football
Age: 30Height: 180 cmWeight: 79 kg kgBorn: 1995-10-07 · BuenaventuraAttacker
Club De Lyon· NPSL 2025
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Club De Lyon—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionNPSL | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Club De Lyon—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionNISA | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Club De Lyon0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionUS Open Cup | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Hamrun Spartans—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Hamrun Spartans0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPremier League | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min30 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Tecnico Universitario0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Pro | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min175 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min267 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Sereď0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionSuper Liga | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min7 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min267 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances12 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min541 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Internacional de Bogota0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min330 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min129 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Internacional de Bogota0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Correcaminos Uat0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min215 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
FC Juarez0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionLiga de Expansión MX | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min313 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min567 | 2 | 2 | Rating6.5 |
Independiente Medellin1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min13 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
FC Juarez1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Independiente Medellin1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min230 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Fe3Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances10 | Goals3 | Assists1 | Min622 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Independiente Medellin1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min24 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Santa Fe2Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min411 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Cortulua5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min202 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua15Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances30 | Goals15 | Assists— | Min2458 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cortulua5Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min202 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min32 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1521 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua4Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances20 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min1521 | 5 | 1 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min319 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min968 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min203 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances24 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min968 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min203 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa has recorded 55 goals and 2 assists in 230 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 12 teams including Club De Lyon, Hamrun Spartans, Tecnico Universitario. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
5431
⭐
+
'13
'14
'15
'16
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'22
'24
'25
| '13 ★ | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 24 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Min | 968 | 1,521 | 202 | 230 | 313 | 215 | 129 | 267 | 30 | — | — | — |
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 5 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Club De Lyon — Recent Matches
09/04/2024·NISA
08/31/2024·NISA
08/24/2024·NISA
08/21/2024·NISA
08/17/2024·NISA
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 | Georgia Lions | 4 - 1 | Club De Lyon | NISA |
| 08/31/2024 | Maryland Bobcats | 2 - 2 | Club De Lyon | NISA |
| 08/24/2024 | Club De Lyon | 1 - 0 | Savannah Clovers | NISA |
| 08/21/2024 | Georgia Lions | 3 - 3 | Club De Lyon | NISA |
| 08/17/2024 | Club De Lyon | 0 - 3 | Michigan Stars | NISA |
Club De Lyon — Squad
K. Hernández
Attacker
M. Borelli
Defender
Y. Shibata
Attacker
J. Quintero
Attacker
A. Gluvačević
Attacker
V. Rojas
Midfielder
V. Blanco
Attacker
T. Yriarte
Defender
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa — Trophies
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa has earned 2 trophy entries with 1 title won, including Primera A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Superliga2nd Place
2017·Colombia
Primera AWinner
2016 Apertura·Colombia
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2017 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2016 Apertura | Colombia | Winner |
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa — Transfer History
Carlos Alberto Ibargüen Hinojosa has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026