Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quindio—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Quindio3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1262 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Gualaceo SC1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionLiga Pro Serie B | Appearances0 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Cienciano0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min87 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Santa Rita2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionLiga Pro Serie B | Appearances0 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Valledupar8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances13 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1169 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar8Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances13 | Goals8 | Assists— | Min1169 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances12 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min657 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Huila0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Metropolitanos FC1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera División | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min530 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Pereira3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1068 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Huila3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min257 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Pereira3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min1068 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Huila2Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances16 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min588 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Huila3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min257 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Boavista0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimeira Liga | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min26 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Huila2Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances13 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min724 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances12 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min742 | 1 | 2 | Rating— |
Cucuta3Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min439 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min525 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances18 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min698 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min525 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila6Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances20 | Goals6 | Assists— | Min1022 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila2Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min378 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Huila0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min213 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas has recorded 62 goals and 1 assists in 247 appearances across 12 seasons. Career history spans 10 teams including Quindio, Gualaceo SC, Cienciano. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
8642
'11
'12
'13
'14
'15
'17
'18
'19
'20
'21
'24
'25
| '11 ★ | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| Min | 213 | 261 | 378 | 525 | 439 | 1,068 | 530 | 1,169 | — | — | 1,262 | — |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | — | — | 1 | 3 | — | 4 | — | — | 2 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Quindio — Recent Matches
04/30/2026·Primera B
Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas — Trophies
Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas has earned 1 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Liga Pro Serie B2nd Place
2021·Ecuador
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Pro Serie B | 2021 | Ecuador | 2nd Place |
Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas — Transfer History
Cristian Stiven Cangá Vargas has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026