Colombia · Football
D. Banguero — Current Season
D. Banguero has made 40 appearances this season with 2 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
40
Appearances
3449
Min
2
Goals
6
Assists
26
Shots
5
On Target
29
Key Passes
71
Tackles
7
Blocks
42
Interceptions
31
Dribbles
158
Duels Won
47
Fouls
11
Yellow Cards
1
Red Cards
7.0
Rating
D. Banguero — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Millonarios0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Millonarios2Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances39 | Goals2 | Assists6 | Min3359 | 11 | 1 | Rating7.0 |
Águilas Doradas—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Millonarios2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1577 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Millonarios2Goals | 2024 | CompetitionSuperliga | Appearances21 | Goals2 | Assists1 | Min1577 | 5 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Millonarios0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Millonarios0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min152 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Águilas Doradas1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1640 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances23 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min2049 | 4 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Águilas Doradas1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min134 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min272 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Atletico Nacional3Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances40 | Goals3 | Assists4 | Min2756 | 3 | 1 | Rating6.9 |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min314 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min164 | 0 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances39 | Goals1 | Assists3 | Min3200 | 7 | 1 | Rating7.1 |
Atletico Nacional1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min581 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min810 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances13 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1060 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.2 |
Atletico Nacional0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.2 |
Deportes Tolima5Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances39 | Goals5 | Assists2 | Min3264 | 13 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min294 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.0 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min306 | 1 | 0 | Rating7.3 |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists7 | Min2793 | 9 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima3Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2765 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min244 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min172 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals0 | Assists2 | Min1582 | 3 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Huila1Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists2 | Min1693 | 2 | 0 | Rating7.1 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min510 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances36 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3226 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min521 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima5Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances29 | Goals5 | Assists— | Min2193 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances11 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min684 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima4Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances33 | Goals4 | Assists— | Min2471 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances9 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min721 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima3Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances34 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2308 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min316 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min173 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min291 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Union Magdalena0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2011 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min18 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta0Goals | 2010 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances10 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min269 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta0Goals | 2009 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min261 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cucuta0Goals | 2008 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances— | Goals0 | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
D. Banguero has recorded 43 goals and 31 assists in 614 appearances across 18 seasons. Career history spans 7 teams including Millonarios, Águilas Doradas, Atletico Nacional. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '08 | '09 | '10 | '11 | '12 | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Appearances | 0 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 36 | 19 | 32 | 31 | 39 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 19 | 0 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.53 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 53% |
| Min | — | 261 | 269 | 291 | 2,308 | 2,471 | 2,193 | 3,226 | 1,582 | 2,765 | 2,793 | 3,264 | 1,060 | 3,200 | 2,756 | 1,640 | — | 90 |
| Yellow Cards | — | — | 3 | — | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | — | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
Millonarios — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 | Millonarios | 1 - 0 | Llaneros | Copa Colombia |
| 05/07/2026 | Boston River | 2 - 4 | Millonarios | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 05/03/2026 | Alianza Valledupar | 2 - 2 | Millonarios | Primera A |
| 04/29/2026 | Millonarios | 0 - 0 | Sao Paulo | CONMEBOL Sudamericana |
| 04/24/2026 | Millonarios | 2 - 0 | Deportes Tolima | Primera A |
Millonarios — Squad
D. Banguero — Trophies
D. Banguero has earned 13 trophy entries with 9 titles won, including Superliga, Primera A, Copa Colombia. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superliga | 2024 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2023 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2022 | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | 2021 | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | 2019 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | 2018 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2016 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2014 | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
D. Banguero — Transfer History
D. Banguero has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026