Colombia · Football
Jeison Angulo — Current Season
Jeison Angulo has made 32 appearances this season with 1 goals scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
32
Appearances
1283
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
6
Shots
1
On Target
4
Key Passes
14
Tackles
5
Blocks
6
Interceptions
7
Dribbles
34
Duels Won
24
Fouls
4
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.6
Rating
Jeison Angulo — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Fe0Goals | 2025 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists0 | Min45 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.9 |
Santa Fe1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances31 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min1238 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances28 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1903 | 7 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Santa Fe—Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances23 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min1420 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Santa Fe—Goals | 2023 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances2 | Goals— | Assists1 | Min113 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2023 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min1473 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min242 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min44 | 0 | 0 | Rating5.9 |
Deportes Tolima2Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances40 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min3506 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min341 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min732 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportes Tolima0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior1Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Junior0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances14 | Goals1 | Assists1 | Min1051 | 3 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min82 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionLiga MX | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min474 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.3 |
Deportivo Cali1Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances22 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1947 | 6 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
U.N.A.M. - Pumas0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa MX | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min117 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionClub Friendlies | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min182 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportivo Cali1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances37 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min3284 | 8 | 0 | Rating6.8 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min581 | 2 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Cortulua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists1 | Min296 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.7 |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min674 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U20 | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min686 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U200Goals | 2015 | CompetitionFIFA U20 World Cup | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min556 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min630 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Appearances0 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min0 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
—0Goals | 2014 | CompetitionTournoi Maurice Revello | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Deportivo Cali0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Colombia U170Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCONMEBOL U17 | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min269 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Jeison Angulo has recorded 7 goals and 8 assists in 331 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 8 teams including Santa Fe, Deportes Tolima, Junior. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '23 | '24 | '25 ★ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Appearances | 1 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 40 | 21 | 2 | 28 | 1 |
| Goals per 90 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.27 |
| Win Rate | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18% |
| Min | 90 | 556 | 674 | 581 | 3,284 | 474 | 1,051 | 732 | 3,506 | 1,473 | 113 | 1,903 | 45 |
| Yellow Cards | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
Santa Fe — Recent Matches
| Date | Home | Score | Away | Competition |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 | Santa Fe | 0 - 0 | Bucaramanga | Primera A |
| 12/03/2025 | Fortaleza FC | 1 - 2 | Santa Fe | Primera A |
| 11/29/2025 | Deportes Tolima | 1 - 0 | Santa Fe | Primera A |
| 11/26/2025 | Santa Fe | 1 - 2 | Deportes Tolima | Primera A |
| 11/22/2025 | Santa Fe | 3 - 0 | Fortaleza FC | Primera A |
Santa Fe — Squad
Jeison Angulo — Trophies
Jeison Angulo has earned 15 trophy entries with 7 titles won, including Superliga, Primera A. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera A | 2022 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2022 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2021 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2021 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Copa Colombia | 2020/2021 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2020 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2015 | Colombia | Winner |
| CONMEBOL U20 | 2015 | South America | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | 2014 | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | 2013 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Primera A | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| Superliga | — | Colombia | Winner |
| Copa Colombia | — | Colombia | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL U20 | — | South America | 2nd Place |
Jeison Angulo — Transfer History
Jeison Angulo has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
Jeison Angulo — Injury History
Jeison Angulo has 1 recorded injury periods. The table below shows each injury type, duration, and days missed.
| Injury | Start | End | Days Out |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 2019-03-10 | 2019-03-14 | 4 |
API data: May 10, 2026 · Stats updated: Apr 26, 2026