José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya — Current Season
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya has made 8 appearances this season with 1 goal scored. Current form, physical attributes, and performance metrics at a glance — useful for anytime scorer bets and player prop markets.
8
Appearances
720
Min
1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Shots
1
On Target
3
Key Passes
75%
Pass Accuracy %
1
Tackles
4
Blocks
19
Interceptions
0
Yellow Cards
0
Red Cards
6.5
Rating
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Depor FC1Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals1 | Assists0 | Min720 | 0 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Depor FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1460 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2024 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar—Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2855 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances32 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2855 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min97 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1376 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances17 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1376 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Valledupar0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2529 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances29 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2529 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min360 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2344 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances27 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2344 | 6 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min180 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min856 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min856 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera División - Clausura | Appearances13 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min1053 | 3 | 0 | Rating— |
Cerro0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCONMEBOL Libertadores | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min90 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2726 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances31 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min2726 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min450 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Bucaramanga0Goals | 2015 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min540 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2880 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC3Goals | 2014 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances32 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min2880 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2014 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances10 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min900 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1990 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min715 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2013 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances24 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1990 | 7 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2013 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min715 | 2 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1379 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min461 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC1Goals | 2012 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances19 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min1379 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2012 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances7 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min461 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya has recorded 15 goals and 0 assists in 582 appearances across 13 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Depor FC, Valledupar, Cerro. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
| '12 ★ | '13 | '14 | '15 | '16 | '17 | '18 | '19 | '20 | '21 | '22 | '24 | '25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 19 | 24 | 32 | 3 | 31 | 10 | 27 | 29 | 17 | 32 | 0 | 21 | 8 |
| Min | 1,379 | 1,990 | 2,880 | 270 | 2,726 | 856 | 2,344 | 2,529 | 1,376 | 2,855 | — | 1,460 | 720 |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 7 | 4 | — | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | 6 | — |
Depor FC — Recent Matches
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya — Trophies
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya has earned 1 trophy entry with 1 title won, including Primera B. Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2015 | Colombia | Winner |
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya — Transfer History
José Eduardo Barriosnuevo Anaya has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026
