Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez — Statistics by Season
| Team | Season | Competition | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Min | Rating | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Depor FC—Goals | 2025 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances— | Goals— | Assists— | Min— | — | — | Rating— |
Depor FC3Goals | 2024 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances11 | Goals3 | Assists— | Min894 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Quindio1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances26 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min584 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Quindio0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Quindio1Goals | 2022 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances27 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min605 | 3 | 1 | Rating— |
Quindio0Goals | 2022 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances6 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min162 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min584 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min82 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances21 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min584 | 5 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2021 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min82 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min448 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua2Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances10 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min448 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances3 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min270 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC0Goals | 2020 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances1 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min71 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1223 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min284 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Depor FC2Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances14 | Goals2 | Assists— | Min1223 | 8 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2019 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances8 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min284 | 1 | 1 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2019 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 4 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2018 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances5 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min221 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Llaneros0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera B | Appearances4 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min163 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2017 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances9 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min276 | 4 | 0 | Rating6.6 |
Cortulua1Goals | 2017 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances4 | Goals1 | Assists— | Min304 | 0 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Cortulua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionPrimera A | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min37 | 1 | 0 | Rating6.5 |
Cortulua0Goals | 2016 | CompetitionCopa Colombia | Appearances2 | Goals0 | Assists— | Min147 | 1 | 0 | Rating— |
Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez has recorded 21 goals and 0 assists in 241 appearances across 9 seasons. Career history spans 4 teams including Depor FC, Quindio, Cortulua. Season-by-season breakdown reveals consistency and long-term impact.
Career Timeline
GoalsAssistsCardsBest Season
321
+
+
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2024
2025
| 2016 ★ | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Appearances | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 21 | 26 | 11 | 0 |
| Min | 147 | 163 | 221 | 1,223 | 448 | 584 | 584 | 894 | — |
| Yellow Cards | 1 | — | 1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | — |
| Red Cards | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | — | — |
Depor FC — Recent Matches
04/18/2026·Primera B
Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez — Trophies
Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez has earned 1 trophy entries with 0 titles won, including . Honours at club and international level reflect sustained success and competitive pedigree.
Primera B2nd Place
2020·Colombia
| Competition | Season | col_country | Result |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera B | 2020 | Colombia | 2nd Place |
Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez — Transfer History
Juan Mateo Trejos Ramírez has 1 recorded transfers between and . The most recent move was from to . Transfer history provides context for career trajectory and market valuation.
——
—→—
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | — |
API data: May 10, 2026